2017 COLORADO 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

3A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 26 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 21   
[projection: Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 44-3]

4A FOOTHILLS
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 36 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 32   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 34-27]

4A MOUNTAIN
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 37 Wheat Ridge (CO) 33   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 38-10]

4A PIKES PEAK
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 Littleton (CO) 38   
[projection: Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 40-13]

4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 31 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 26   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 42-7]

4A SOUTHERN
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 19 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-10]

5A MT. CAMERON
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 31-14]

5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 33 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 28   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 28-6]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Highlands Ranch (CO) 29 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 26   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 31-28]

5A MT. WILSON
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 10 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 8   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 28-7]
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 41 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 40   
[projection: Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 28-27]



Friday, November 3rd

3A EAST METRO
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 21 Denver North (Denver, CO) 16   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 38-14]
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 24 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 21   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Denver, CO) 34-21]
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 15 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 14   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 42-12]

3A NORTHERN
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 37 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 36   
[projection: Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 35-24]
Fort Morgan (CO) 22 Longmont (CO) 20   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 24-14]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 35 Durango (CO) 34   
[projection: Durango (CO) 22-21]
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 16 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 31-14]
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 19 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 17   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 41-12]

3A SOUTHERN
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Canon City (CO) 22   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 56-3]
Woodland Park (CO) 33 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 32   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 31-6]

3A TRI-VALLEY
Frederick (CO) 30 Erie (CO) 27   
[projection: Erie (CO) 22-21]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 22 Berthoud (CO) 18   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 42-17]
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 38 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 33   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 28-14]

3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 20 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 18   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 56-0]
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 31 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 30   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 31-24]
Conifer (CO) 20 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 18   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 35-8]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Summit (Frisco, CO) 15 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 12   
[projection: Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 22-21]
Glenwood Springs (CO) 20 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 16 [forfeit]   
[projection: Glenwood Springs (CO) 31-3]
Rifle (CO) 31 Palisade (CO) 28   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 31-30]

4A FOOTHILLS
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 13 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 10   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 31-6]
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   
[projection: Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-22]

4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 23 Broomfield (CO) 22   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 26-21]

4A MOUNTAIN
Denver South (Denver, CO) 10 Thornton (CO) 8   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 35-7]
Washington (Denver, CO) 34 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 32   
[projection: Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 42-8]

4A NORTHERN
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 28 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 23   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 40-13]
Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 22 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 17   
[projection: Skyline (Longmont, CO) 42-31]
Fort Collins (CO) 29 Windsor (CO) 28   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 34-8]

4A PIKES PEAK
Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 24-21]

4A PLAINS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 40 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 37   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 48-7]
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 17 Golden (CO) 14   
[projection: Golden (CO) 31-28]

4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 41 Pueblo West (CO) 37   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 38-14]

5A MT. ANTERO
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 15 Westminster (CO) 11   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 28-19]
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 33 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 32   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 38-10]

5A MT. CAMERON
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 34 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 32   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 42-14]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 26 Northglenn (CO) 21   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 42-14]

5A MT. ELBERT
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 21 Denver East (Denver, CO) 17   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 35-24]

5A MT. EVANS
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 36 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 33   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 58-0]
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 21 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31-27]
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 25 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 20   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 48-12]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Lakewood (CO) 12 Legend (Parker, CO) 9   
[projection: Lakewood (CO) 28-27]
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 27 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 25   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35-3]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Boulder (CO) 32 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   
[projection: Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-28]
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 28 Overland (Aurora, CO) 25   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 38-8]

5A MT. WILSON
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 40 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 37   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 34-17]

1A PLAYOFFS
Bennett (CO) 48 Highland (Ault, CO) 0   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 50-14]
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 36 Meeker (CO) 33   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 40-7]

2A PLAYOFFS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Aspen (CO) 24   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 41-22]

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 56 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 26



Saturday, November 4th

3A SOUTHERN
Falcon (CO) 30 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-21]

4A LONGS PEAK
Grand Junction (CO) 36 Niwot (CO) 35   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 35-7]
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 16 Loveland (CO) 13   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 35-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Montrose (CO) 26 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 56-3]

4A SOUTHERN
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 25 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 20   
[projection: Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 35-10]

5A MT. ANTERO
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 12 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 11   
[projection: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 31-17]

5A MT. ELBERT
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 31 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 28   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 48-14]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 25 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 24   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 31-10]

1A PLAYOFFS
Burlington (CO) 41 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 0   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 44-17]
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 13 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 12   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 28-6]
Limon (CO) 23 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 21   
[projection: Limon (CO) 27-14]
Monte Vista (CO) 16 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 11   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 31-30]
Paonia (CO) 41 Peyton (CO) 39   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 22-21]
Strasburg (CO) 10 Wray (CO) 5   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 34-12]

2A PLAYOFFS
Basalt (CO) 28 Salida (CO) 22   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 34-24]
Elizabeth (CO) 21 Bayfield (CO) 17   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 42-6]
Eaton (CO) 40 Sterling (CO) 36   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 35-26]
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 12 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 8   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 24-21]
La Junta (CO) 26 Pagosa Springs (CO) 21   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 27-17]
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 41 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 36   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 40-10]
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 11 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 10   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 28-8]

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 45 North Park (Walden, CO) 12
Kit Carson (CO) 37 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 35
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 38 Otis (CO) 35
Fleming (CO) 17 Peetz (CO) 16

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 20 Hoehne (CO) 16
Springfield (CO) 32 Fowler (CO) 27
Holly (CO) 35 Haxtun (CO) 33
Mancos (CO) 22 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 19
McClave (CO) 42 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 37
Merino (CO) 42 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 40
Norwood (CO) 29 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 24