2017 COLORADO 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

2A PATRIOT WEST
Academy (Westminster, CO) 31 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 30   
[projection: Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 28-14]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 23 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 21   
[projection: Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 31-21]

3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 19 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 17   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 60-12]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Summit (Frisco, CO) 41 Palisade (CO) 37   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 41-10]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 39 Brighton (CO) 35   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 28-13]

4A MOUNTAIN
Thornton (CO) 39 Wheat Ridge (CO) 37   
[projection: Wheat Ridge (CO) 35-7]

4A NORTHERN
Fort Collins (CO) 18 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 17   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 34-13]

5A MT. ANTERO
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 17 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 16   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 35-17]

5A MT. CAMERON
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 15 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 12   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 44-8]

5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 34 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 29   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 35-14]
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 29 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 27   
[projection: Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 48-3]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 27 Boulder (CO) 25   
[projection: Boulder (CO) 35-20]

5A MT. WILSON
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 25 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 20   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-14]



Friday, October 27th

1A FOOTHILLS
Bennett (CO) 18 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 16   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 56-14]
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 22 Manual (Denver, CO) 18   
[projection: Manual (Denver, CO) 28-17]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Limon (CO) 23 Burlington (CO) 20   
[projection: Limon (CO) 28-17]
Holyoke (CO) 35 Wiggins (CO) 34   
[projection: Holyoke (CO) 27-21]
Yuma (CO) 29 Wray (CO) 27   
[projection: Wray (CO) 22-10]

1A NORTHERN
Byers (CO) 36 Highland (Ault, CO) 32   
[projection: Highland (Ault, CO) 48-10]
Lyons (CO) 34 Strasburg (CO) 29   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 56-0]

1A SANTA FE
Trinidad (CO) 12 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 7   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 44-0]
Rocky Ford (CO) 12 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 9   
[projection: Rocky Ford (CO) 35-28]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 35 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 32   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 62-0]
Dolores (CO) 27 Monte Vista (CO) 26   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 41-7]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Buena Vista (CO) 29 Rye (CO) 28   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 35-19]
Peyton (CO) 24 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 21-17]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Hotchkiss (CO) 24 Cedaredge (CO) 22   
[projection: Hotchkiss (CO) 24-8]
Olathe (CO) 33 Meeker (CO) 29   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 42-7]
Paonia (CO) 15 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 10   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 35-13]

2A COLORADO
Elizabeth (CO) 30 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 28   
[projection: Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 28-22]
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 12 Englewood (CO) 10   
[projection: Englewood (CO) 31-17]

2A FLATIRONS
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 18 Arvada (CO) 14   
[projection: Arvada (CO) 35-8]
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 40 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 36   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 48-14]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Alamosa (CO) 27 Bayfield (CO) 26   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 31-12]
Delta (CO) 37 Gunnison (CO) 35   
[projection: Delta (CO) 42-6]
Pagosa Springs (CO) 15 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 13   
[projection: Pagosa Springs (CO) 40-12]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Fort Lupton (CO) 16 Brush (CO) 14   
[projection: Brush (CO) 34-8]
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 10 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 8   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 46-7]
Sterling (CO) 30 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 25   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 35-17]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 11 Eaton (CO) 7   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 26-17]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Manitou Springs (CO) 39 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 35   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-8]
Florence (CO) 42 La Junta (CO) 37   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 40-0]
Lamar (CO) 39 Salida (CO) 35   
[projection: Salida (CO) 44-7]

2A WESTERN SLOPE
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 32 Aspen (CO) 28   
[projection: Aspen (CO) 42-24]
Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 12 Basalt (CO) 7   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 62-0]
Steamboat Springs (CO) 19 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 15   
[projection: Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 35-7]

3A EAST METRO
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 27 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 24   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 31-21]
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 40 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 35   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 50-6]

3A NORTHERN
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 19 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 16   
[projection: Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 38-19]
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 11 Fort Morgan (CO) 6   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 35-14]
Longmont (CO) 22 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 21   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 26-17]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 12 Durango (CO) 8   
[projection: Durango (CO) 28-12]
Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 35   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-21]

3A SOUTHERN
Woodland Park (CO) 11 Canon City (CO) 10   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 40-0]
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 24 Falcon (CO) 20   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 27-20]

3A TRI-VALLEY
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 36 Berthoud (CO) 33   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 22-21]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 42 Erie (CO) 41   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 38-21]
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 13 Frederick (CO) 12   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 21-17]

3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 24 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 19   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 28-12]
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 35 Conifer (CO) 31   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 28-26]
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 37 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 36   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 62-0]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 25 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 23   
[projection: Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 24-14]
Rifle (CO) 24 Glenwood Springs (CO) 23   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 35-17]

4A FOOTHILLS
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 41 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 28-19]
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 27 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 22   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 55-3]

4A LONGS PEAK
Grand Junction (CO) 37 Broomfield (CO) 33   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 34-14]

4A MOUNTAIN
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 10 Washington (Denver, CO) 9   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 58-0]
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 34 Denver South (Denver, CO) 33   
[projection: Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 26-24]

4A NORTHERN
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 12 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 7   
[projection: Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 41-31]
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 17 Windsor (CO) 15   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 42-27]

4A PIKES PEAK
Littleton (CO) 24 Montrose (CO) 23   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 55-0]
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-19]
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 33   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 56-0]

4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 35 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 33   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 41-14]
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 23 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 22   
[projection: Gateway (Aurora, CO) 38-22]
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 29 Golden (CO) 26   
[projection: Golden (CO) 26-22]

4A SOUTHERN
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 25   
[projection: Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-27]
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 34-6]
Pueblo West (CO) 36 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 35   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 49-0]

5A MT. ANTERO
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 25 Westminster (CO) 24   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 35-6]

5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 27 Northglenn (CO) 24   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 38-7]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 33 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 31-27]

5A MT. ELBERT
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 40 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 36   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 62-7]

5A MT. EVANS
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 13   
[projection: Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 31-24]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 13 Lakewood (CO) 9   
[projection: Lakewood (CO) 28-21]
Legend (Parker, CO) 40 Highlands Ranch (CO) 35   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 28-26]
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 37 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 32   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 42-3]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 18 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 17   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 35-6]

5A MT. WILSON
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 30 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 29   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 28-12]
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 34 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 29   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 41-17]

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 40 Hayden (CO) 35
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 30 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 28

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 21 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 16
Merino (CO) 32 Haxtun (CO) 31
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 20 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 17

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 10 Wiley (CO) 7
Las Animas (CO) 35 Holly (CO) 30
Springfield (CO) 21 McClave (CO) 16

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Kiowa (CO) 40 Fowler (CO) 38
Swink (CO) 39 Hoehne (CO) 35

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Norwood (CO) 40 Dove Creek (CO) 36
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 35 Mancos (CO) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Nederland (CO) 37 Del Norte (CO) 36

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Kit Carson (CO) 46 Cotopaxi (CO) 12
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 22 Briggsdale (CO) 20



Saturday, October 28th

1A FOOTHILLS
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 35 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 32   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 46-13]

1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 10 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 9   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 49-3]

1A TRI-PEAKS
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 23   
[projection: St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 17-15]

2A COLORADO
Sheridan (Denver, CO) 41 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 36   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 62-0]

2A FLATIRONS
Denver West (Denver, CO) 13 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 10   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 44-3]

2A PATRIOT WEST
University (Greeley, CO) 32 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 28   
[projection: University (Greeley, CO) 42-0]

3A EAST METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 23 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 20   
[projection: Denver North (Denver, CO) 31-21]

4A FOOTHILLS
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 10   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 42-6]

4A LONGS PEAK
Niwot (CO) 20 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 17   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 44-3]

5A MT. ANTERO
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 31 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 26   
[projection: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 42-13]

5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 36 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 31   
[projection: Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 28-12]
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 25 Denver East (Denver, CO) 23   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 34-14]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Overland (Aurora, CO) 24 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   
[projection: Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 27 Ignacio (CO) 25 [forfeit]

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 9
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 18 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 17
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 26 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 21

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 15 Rangely (CO) 11

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Simla (CO) 41 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 36

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Sanford (CO) 13 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 12

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 58 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 18
Fleming (CO) 40 La Veta (CO) 37
North Park (Walden, CO) 21 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 17
Otis (CO) 14 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 13
Peetz (CO) 39 Eads (CO) 35
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 26 Edison (Yoder, CO) 24