2017 COLORADO 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Durango (CO) 39 Delta (CO) 35   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 18 Wheat Ridge (CO) 16   


INTERSTATE
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 37 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 34   




Friday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Florence (CO) 42 Alamosa (CO) 38   

Aspen (CO) 29 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 28   

Steamboat Springs (CO) 39 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 38   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 34 Paonia (CO) 30
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 31 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 27   

Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 40 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 37   

Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 38 Montrose (CO) 37   

Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 17 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 13   

Meeker (CO) 13 Highland (Ault, CO) 10   

Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 22 Palisade (CO) 20   

Trinidad (CO) 37 Peyton (CO) 33
Mullen (Denver, CO) 39 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 35   

Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 28 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 23   

Rifle (CO) 20 Basalt (CO) 17   

Rocky Ford (CO) 30 Byers (CO) 27
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 36 Thornton (CO) 33   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 29 Salida (CO) 26   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 27 Sterling (CO) 22   

Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 16 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 13   


INTERSTATE
Bayfield (CO) 17 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 12   

Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 22 Grand County (Moab, UT) 20   

Moffat County (Craig, CO) 13 Rawlins (WY) 10   

Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 27 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 23   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Granada (CO) 19 Akron (CO) 17
Sanford (CO) 17 McClave (CO) 13

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wiley (CO) 28 Boise City (OK) 27
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 14 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 11 [forfeit]
Springfield (CO) 25 Turpin (OK) 21



Saturday, August 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Academy (Westminster, CO) 32 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 31   

Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 11 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 8   

Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 18 Ignacio (CO) 13
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 13 Highlands Ranch (CO) 12   

Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 23 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 22   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
North Park (Walden, CO) 17 Fleming (CO) 15

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 16 Del Norte (CO) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hayden (CO) 32 Nederland (CO) 28
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 22 Las Animas (CO) 21
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 27 Mancos (CO) 25
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 15 Merino (CO) 11
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 19 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 18



Sunday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 29