2017 ARKANSAS 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 20th

2A REGION 3
Earle (AR) at Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR)   

East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) at Rector (AR)   

Marked Tree (AR) at Salem (AR)   


2A REGION 4
Hackett (AR) at Mountainburg (AR)   

Decatur (AR) at Western Yell County (Havana, AR)   

Leftwich (Magazine, AR) at Westside (Coal Hill, AR)   


2A REGION 5
Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Conway Christian (Conway, AR)   

England (AR) at Hector (AR)   

Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) at Bigelow (AR)   

Poyen (AR) at Quitman (AR)   


2A REGION 6
Brinkley (AR) at Carlisle (AR)   

Clarendon (AR) at Marvell (AR)   

Hazen (AR) at Des Arc (AR)   


2A REGION 7
Mineral Springs (AR) at Foreman (AR)   

Mount Ida (AR) at Dierks (AR)   

Mountain Pine (AR) at Lafayette County (Stamps, AR)   

Murfreesboro (AR) at Spring Hill (Hope, AR)   


2A REGION 8
Bearden (AR) at Hampton (AR)   

Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 13 Hermitage (AR) 0   

Rison (AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)   

Strong (AR) 13 Woodlawn (Rison, AR) 0   


3A REGION 1
Marshall (AR) at Clinton (AR)   

Elkins (AR) at Melbourne (AR)   

Green Forest (AR) at Greenland (AR)   

Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) at Mountain View (AR)   


3A REGION 2
Lee (Marianna, AR) at Bald Knob (AR)   

Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) at Barton (Lexa, AR)   

Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) at Rose Bud (AR)   

Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) at Mayflower (AR)   


3A REGION 3
Corning (AR) at Hoxie (AR)   

Manila (AR) at Osceola (AR)   

Walnut Ridge (AR) at Piggott (AR)   

Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) at Newport (AR)   


3A REGION 4
Atkins (AR) at Charleston (AR)   

Lamar (AR) at Cedarville (AR)   

Paris (AR) at Two Rivers (Ola, AR)   

Perryville (AR) at Mansfield (AR)   


3A REGION 5
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) at Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)   

Gurdon (AR) at Bismarck (AR)   

Horatio (AR) at Jessieville (AR)   

Prescott (AR) at Harmony Grove (Benton, AR)   


3A REGION 6
Drew Central (Monticello, AR) at Fordyce (AR)   

Fouke (AR) at Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR)   

Junction City (AR) at Smackover (AR)   

Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) at McGehee (AR)   


4A REGION 1
Gravette (AR) at Huntsville (AR)   

Pea Ridge (AR) at Berryville (AR)   

Gentry (AR) at Prairie Grove (AR)   

Lincoln (AR) at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   


4A REGION 2
Stuttgart (AR) at Central (West Helena, AR)   

Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) at Lonoke (AR)   

Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) at Riverview (Searcy, AR)   

Southside (Batesville, AR) at Heber Springs (AR)   


4A REGION 3
Pocahontas (AR) at Gosnell (AR)   

Cave City (AR) at Highland (Hardy, AR)   

Brookland (AR) at Trumann (AR)   

Westside (Jonesboro, AR) at Harrisburg (AR)   


4A REGION 4
Dardanelle (AR) at Booneville (AR)   

Dover (AR) at West Fork (AR)   

Ozark (AR) at Pottsville (AR)   

Waldron (AR) at Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)   


4A REGION 7
Ashdown (AR) at Arkadelphia (AR)   

Malvern (AR) at Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)   

Mena (AR) at Nashville (AR)   

Bauxite (AR) at Robinson (Little Rock, AR)   


4A REGION 8
Dumas (AR) at DeWitt (AR)   

Hamburg (AR) at Crossett (AR)   

Star City (AR) at Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)   

Monticello (AR) at Warren (AR)   


5A CENTRAL
Beebe (AR) at Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR)   

Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)   

Parkview (Little Rock, AR) at Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   

Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) at Fair (Little Rock, AR)   


5A EAST
Batesville (AR) at Blytheville (AR)   

Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) at Forrest City (AR)   

Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) at Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR)   

Paragould (AR) at Wynne (AR)   


5A SOUTH
Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) at Hope (AR)   

Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) at De Queen (AR)   

Magnolia (AR) at Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)   

White Hall (AR) at Hot Springs (AR)   


5A WEST
Clarksville (AR) at Greenbrier (AR)   

Alma (AR) at Harrison (AR)   

Maumelle (AR) at Farmington (AR)   

Morrilton (AR) at Vilonia (AR)   


6A EAST
Mountain Home (AR) at Hall (Little Rock, AR)   

Pine Bluff (AR) at Marion (AR)   

Jonesboro (AR) at Searcy (AR)   

Jacksonville (AR) at West Memphis (AR)   


6A WEST
Russellville (AR) at Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   

Siloam Springs (AR) at El Dorado (AR)   

Greenwood (AR) at Benton (AR)   

Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) at Sheridan (AR)   


7A CENTRAL
Bryant (AR) at Cabot (AR)   

Catholic (Little Rock, AR) at Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   

Central (Little Rock, AR) at Conway (AR)   

Northside (Fort Smith, AR) at North Little Rock (AR)   


7A WEST
Bentonville (AR) at Rogers (AR)   

Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) at Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)   

Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) at Fayetteville (AR)   

Van Buren (AR) at Springdale (AR)   


NON-LEAGUE
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) at Lavaca (AR)   


INTERSTATE
West Memphis (AR) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)