2017 ARKANSAS 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 29th

2A REGION 3
Marked Tree (AR) 30 Earle (AR) 27 [Marked Tree (AR) wins by forfeit]   

East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 27 Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR) 22   

Salem (AR) 39 Rector (AR) 36   


2A REGION 4
Westside (Coal Hill, AR) 37 Danville (AR) 33   

Hackett (AR) 19 Western Yell County (Havana, AR) 16   

Leftwich (Magazine, AR) 24 Decatur (AR) 21   

Lavaca (AR) 42 Mountainburg (AR) 41   


2A REGION 5
England (AR) 34 Bigelow (AR) 31   

Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 22 Hector (AR) 20   

Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 25 Poyen (AR) 21   

Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) 20 Quitman (AR) 19   


2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) 35 Marvell (AR) 31   

Hazen (AR) 10 Brinkley (AR) 7   

Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 28 McCrory (AR) 26   


2A REGION 7
Foreman (AR) 37 Dierks (AR) 36   

Mount Ida (AR) 35 Murfreesboro (AR) 30   

Mountain Pine (AR) 29 Mineral Springs (AR) 26   

Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) 37 Spring Hill (Hope, AR) 32   


2A REGION 8
Bearden (AR) 28 Hermitage (AR) 25   

Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 27 Hampton (AR) 24   

Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 16 Woodlawn (Rison, AR) 15   

Rison (AR) 42 Strong (AR) 41   


3A REGION 1
Clinton (AR) 17 Green Forest (AR) 14   

Mountain View (AR) 32 Elkins (AR) 31   

Melbourne (AR) 10 Marshall (AR) 7   

Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) 37 Greenland (AR) 36   


3A REGION 2
Barton (Lexa, AR) 25 Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 22   

Lee (Marianna, AR) 12 Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) 7   

Bald Knob (AR) 27 Mayflower (AR) 25   

Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) 40 Rose Bud (AR) 37   


3A REGION 3
Manila (AR) 28 Hoxie (AR) 27   

Newport (AR) 18 Walnut Ridge (AR) 17   

Osceola (AR) 28 Corning (AR) 24   

Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 35 Piggott (AR) 32   


3A REGION 4
Two Rivers (Ola, AR) 30 Atkins (AR) 25   

Charleston (AR) 14 Paris (AR) 10   

Mansfield (AR) 26 Lamar (AR) 25   

Cedarville (AR) 13 Perryville (AR) 10   


3A REGION 5
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) 25 Horatio (AR) 22   

Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 24 Jessieville (AR) 21   

Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 11 Bismarck (AR) 6   

Prescott (AR) 23 Gurdon (AR) 22   


3A REGION 6
Fordyce (AR) 27 Fouke (AR) 26   

Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR) 10 Junction City (AR) 6   

Drew Central (Monticello, AR) 40 McGehee (AR) 36   

Smackover (AR) 38 Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) 36   


4A REGION 1
Gentry (AR) 31 Berryville (AR) 27   

Pea Ridge (AR) 37 Lincoln (AR) 32   

Gravette (AR) 42 Prairie Grove (AR) 39   

Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) 37 Huntsville (AR) 36   


4A REGION 2
Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) 21 Central (West Helena, AR) 16   

Lonoke (AR) 14 Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) 13   

Riverview (Searcy, AR) 19 Southside (Batesville, AR) 16   

Heber Springs (AR) 36 Stuttgart (AR) 32   


4A REGION 3
Gosnell (AR) 33 Cave City (AR) 31   

Highland (Hardy, AR) 24 Brookland (AR) 21   

Pocahontas (AR) 23 Harrisburg (AR) 21   

Trumann (AR) 15 Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 10   


4A REGION 4
Ozark (AR) 17 Booneville (AR) 16   

Pottsville (AR) 24 Dardanelle (AR) 21   

Dover (AR) 11 Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR) 7   

Waldron (AR) 40 West Fork (AR) 38   


4A REGION 7
Ashdown (AR) 36 Bauxite (AR) 31   

Mena (AR) 18 Malvern (AR) 15   

Nashville (AR) 35 Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) 33   

Arkadelphia (AR) 17 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) 14   


4A REGION 8
DeWitt (AR) 30 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) 28   

Crossett (AR) 19 Dumas (AR) 17   

Monticello (AR) 12 Hamburg (AR) 10   

Star City (AR) 20 Warren (AR) 18   


5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 25 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) 21   

McClellan (Little Rock, AR) 16 Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR) 15   

Fair (Little Rock, AR) 32 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) 31   

Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) 11 Beebe (AR) 6   


5A EAST
Batesville (AR) 41 Paragould (AR) 36   

Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) 30 Blytheville (AR) 26   

Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) 20 Forrest City (AR) 15   

Wynne (AR) 12 Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) 11   


5A SOUTH
White Hall (AR) 34 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) 29   

Hope (AR) 41 Hot Springs (AR) 36   

Magnolia (AR) 22 Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) 21   

Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) 12 De Queen (AR) 8   


5A WEST
Farmington (AR) 38 Alma (AR) 35   

Morrilton (AR) 29 Greenbrier (AR) 24   

Harrison (AR) 16 Clarksville (AR) 11   

Vilonia (AR) 41 Maumelle (AR) 39   


6A EAST
Jonesboro (AR) 13 Jacksonville (AR) 8   

Marion (AR) 15 Hall (Little Rock, AR) 14   

Pine Bluff (AR) 41 Mountain Home (AR) 39   

West Memphis (AR) 34 Searcy (AR) 31   


6A WEST
Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) 17 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) 15   

Benton (AR) 27 Siloam Springs (AR) 24   

El Dorado (AR) 39 Greenwood (AR) 35   

Russellville (AR) 36 Sheridan (AR) 32   


7A CENTRAL
Bryant (AR) 40 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) 38   

Cabot (AR) 38 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) 33   

North Little Rock (AR) 25 Conway (AR) 21   

Northside (Fort Smith, AR) 21 Central (Little Rock, AR) 19   


7A WEST
Van Buren (AR) 22 Bentonville (AR) 19   

Fayetteville (AR) 20 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) 18   

Springdale (AR) 10 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) 5   

Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) 22 Rogers (AR) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Clarendon (AR) 13 Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) 11   




Saturday, September 30th

INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 10 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 5

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 23 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 21