2017 ARKANSAS 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

5A CENTRAL
Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR) 12 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) 11   




Friday, September 22nd

2A REGION 3
Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR) 29 Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) 26   

Salem (AR) 24 Earle (AR) 20 [Salem (AR) wins by forfeit]   

East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 29 Marked Tree (AR) 25   


2A REGION 4
Western Yell County (Havana, AR) 20 Danville (AR) 17   

Hackett (AR) 25 Leftwich (Magazine, AR) 21
Lavaca (AR) 18 Westside (Coal Hill, AR) 16   

Decatur (AR) 40 Mountainburg (AR) 36   


2A REGION 5
Quitman (AR) 38 Bigelow (AR) 35   

Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 13 Poyen (AR) 8   

Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) 30 Hector (AR) 29   

Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 24 England (AR) 23   


2A REGION 6
Brinkley (AR) 35 Clarendon (AR) 34   

Des Arc (AR) 17 Carlisle (AR) 14   

Hazen (AR) 39 McCrory (AR) 36   


2A REGION 7
Foreman (AR) 21 Spring Hill (Hope, AR) 16   

Murfreesboro (AR) 12 Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) 9   

Mount Ida (AR) 31 Mineral Springs (AR) 28   

Dierks (AR) 14 Mountain Pine (AR) 11   


2A REGION 8
Hampton (AR) 26 Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 22   

Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 40 Strong (AR) 35   

Bearden (AR) 35 Rison (AR) 34   

Hermitage (AR) 21 Woodlawn (Rison, AR) 18   


3A REGION 1
Greenland (AR) 34 Clinton (AR) 33   

Elkins (AR) 28 Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) 23   

Marshall (AR) 20 Green Forest (AR) 19   

Mountain View (AR) 11 Melbourne (AR) 9   


3A REGION 2
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 28 Bald Knob (AR) 27   

Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) 23 Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) 18   

Mayflower (AR) 40 Barton (Lexa, AR) 36   

Lee (Marianna, AR) 41 Rose Bud (AR) 36   


3A REGION 3
Hoxie (AR) 10 Newport (AR) 8   

Walnut Ridge (AR) 38 Manila (AR) 37   

Osceola (AR) 22 Piggott (AR) 20   

Corning (AR) 24 Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 19   


3A REGION 4
Lamar (AR) 12 Atkins (AR) 9   

Cedarville (AR) 20 Charleston (AR) 16   

Mansfield (AR) 31 Paris (AR) 28   

Perryville (AR) 20 Two Rivers (Ola, AR) 16   


3A REGION 5
Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 20 Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 15   

Horatio (AR) 12 Gurdon (AR) 10   

Bismarck (AR) 37 Jessieville (AR) 35   

Prescott (AR) 10 Centerpoint (Amity, AR) 9   


3A REGION 6
Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR) 41 Fordyce (AR) 38   

McGehee (AR) 34 Junction City (AR) 32   

Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) 30 Drew Central (Monticello, AR) 29   

Fouke (AR) 21 Smackover (AR) 19   


4A REGION 1
Lincoln (AR) 12 Gravette (AR) 8   

Gentry (AR) 28 Pea Ridge (AR) 27   

Prairie Grove (AR) 17 Huntsville (AR) 16   

Berryville (AR) 42 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) 38   


4A REGION 2
Central (West Helena, AR) 40 Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) 39   

Lonoke (AR) 26 Heber Springs (AR) 24   

Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) 29 Riverview (Searcy, AR) 24   

Southside (Batesville, AR) 28 Stuttgart (AR) 25   


4A REGION 3
Brookland (AR) 15 Gosnell (AR) 13   

Cave City (AR) 42 Harrisburg (AR) 39   

Trumann (AR) 25 Pocahontas (AR) 20   

Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 26 Highland (Hardy, AR) 21   


4A REGION 4
Pottsville (AR) 34 Booneville (AR) 29   

Dover (AR) 32 Dardanelle (AR) 30   

Ozark (AR) 20 Waldron (AR) 19   

Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR) 29 West Fork (AR) 25   


4A REGION 7
Arkadelphia (AR) 16 Nashville (AR) 15   

Mena (AR) 19 Ashdown (AR) 15   

Bauxite (AR) 16 Malvern (AR) 12   

Robinson (Little Rock, AR) 27 Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) 23   


4A REGION 8
Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) 16 Dumas (AR) 14   

DeWitt (AR) 16 Hamburg (AR) 12   

Monticello (AR) 12 Star City (AR) 9   

Crossett (AR) 27 Warren (AR) 26   


5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 10 Beebe (AR) 6   

McClellan (Little Rock, AR) 36 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) 33   

Fair (Little Rock, AR) 10 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) 8   


5A EAST
Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) 13 Forrest City (AR) 8   

Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) 11 Batesville (AR) 7   

Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) 25 Paragould (AR) 23   

Wynne (AR) 25 Blytheville (AR) 22   


5A SOUTH
Hope (AR) 11 De Queen (AR) 9   

Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) 39 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) 36   

Hot Springs (AR) 25 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) 22   

Magnolia (AR) 39 White Hall (AR) 37   


5A WEST
Alma (AR) 12 Vilonia (AR) 9   

Clarksville (AR) 16 Farmington (AR) 14   

Harrison (AR) 12 Morrilton (AR) 8   

Greenbrier (AR) 34 Maumelle (AR) 29   


6A EAST
Jonesboro (AR) 16 Mountain Home (AR) 11   

Pine Bluff (AR) 25 Hall (Little Rock, AR) 23   

Jacksonville (AR) 13 Searcy (AR) 12   

Marion (AR) 41 West Memphis (AR) 36   


6A WEST
Russellville (AR) 10 Benton (AR) 8   

Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) 38 El Dorado (AR) 33   

Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) 18 Greenwood (AR) 15   

Sheridan (AR) 28 Siloam Springs (AR) 24   


7A CENTRAL
Northside (Fort Smith, AR) 29 Bryant (AR) 24   

Catholic (Little Rock, AR) 20 Cabot (AR) 16   

Southside (Fort Smith, AR) 17 Conway (AR) 15   

North Little Rock (AR) 40 Central (Little Rock, AR) 38   


7A WEST
Bentonville (AR) 23 Fayetteville (AR) 19   

Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) 39 Van Buren (AR) 38   

Rogers (AR) 18 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) 14   

Springdale (AR) 41 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) 37   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 36 Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 32