2017 ARKANSAS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

2A PLAYOFFS
Bearden (AR) 42 McCrory (AR) 22   

Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 22 Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) 21   

Poyen (AR) 10 Danville (AR) 7   

Lavaca (AR) 10 East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 8   

Foreman (AR) 33 Clarendon (AR) 29   

Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 41 Hazen (AR) 39   

Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 25 Hackett (AR) 24   

Marked Tree (AR) 39 Spring Hill (Hope, AR) 36   

Hampton (AR) 28 Mineral Springs (AR) 26   

Des Arc (AR) 10 Mount Ida (AR) 8   

Mountainburg (AR) 15 England (AR) 10   

Mountain Pine (AR) 24 Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 22   

Leftwich (Magazine, AR) 34 Rison (AR) 31   

Salem (AR) 17 Hector (AR) 15   


3A PLAYOFFS
Atkins (AR) 43 Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) 6   

Barton (Lexa, AR) 38 Paris (AR) 36   

Charleston (AR) 28 Mountain View (AR) 23   

Fouke (AR) 13 Clinton (AR) 10   

Fordyce (AR) 33 Elkins (AR) 32   

Centerpoint (Amity, AR) 41 Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 39   

Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 21 Hoxie (AR) 17   

Horatio (AR) 26 McGehee (AR) 24   

Melbourne (AR) 31 Perryville (AR) 29   

Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 39 Newport (AR) 36   

Osceola (AR) 13 Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) 12   

Prescott (AR) 24 Piggott (AR) 20   

Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 30 Bald Knob (AR) 28   

Smackover (AR) 35 Lamar (AR) 34   


4A PLAYOFFS
Arkadelphia (AR) 2 Central (West Helena, AR) 0 [forfeit]   

Trumann (AR) 40 Ashdown (AR) 35   

Dardanelle (AR) 24 Riverview (Searcy, AR) 19   

Gosnell (AR) 19 Malvern (AR) 15   

Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 37 Hamburg (AR) 32   

Gravette (AR) 15 Heber Springs (AR) 13   

Nashville (AR) 38 Monticello (AR) 33   

Crossett (AR) 26 Ozark (AR) 24   

Pea Ridge (AR) 14 Waldron (AR) 10   

Dumas (AR) 12 Pocahontas (AR) 8   

Pottsville (AR) 32 Prairie Grove (AR) 28   

Gentry (AR) 29 Southside (Batesville, AR) 24   

Stuttgart (AR) 37 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) 32   

Highland (Hardy, AR) 22 Warren (AR) 18   


5A PLAYOFFS
Alma (AR) 28 White Hall (AR) 9   

Greenbrier (AR) 24 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) 22   

Harrison (AR) 17 Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) 12   

McClellan (Little Rock, AR) 35 Batesville (AR) 34   

Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) 32 Morrilton (AR) 28   

Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) 41 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) 37   

Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) 16 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) 13   

Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 32 Wynne (AR) 30   


6A PLAYOFFS
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) 23 Marion (AR) 14   

Benton (AR) 27 Jacksonville (AR) 26   

Jonesboro (AR) 18 Russellville (AR) 16   

Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) 36 Searcy (AR) 33   


7A PLAYOFFS
Cabot (AR) 43 Springdale (AR) 21   

Conway (AR) 17 Rogers (AR) 12   

Fayetteville (AR) 24 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) 20   

Northside (Fort Smith, AR) 28 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) 26