2017 ARKANSAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

2A REGION 3
East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) at Earle (AR)
Rector (AR) at Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR)

2A REGION 4
Westside (Coal Hill, AR) at Hackett (AR)

2A REGION 5
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) at Bigelow (AR)
Hector (AR) at Quitman (AR)
Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) at Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Poyen (AR) at England (AR)

2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) at McCrory (AR)
Des Arc (AR) at Clarendon (AR)
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) at Hazen (AR)

2A REGION 7
Dierks (AR) at Murfreesboro (AR)
Foreman (AR) at Mountain Pine (AR)
Mount Ida (AR) at Lafayette County (Stamps, AR)
Spring Hill (Hope, AR) at Mineral Springs (AR)

2A REGION 8
Hermitage (AR) at Hampton (AR)
Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)

3A REGION 2
Bald Knob (AR) at Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR)
Mayflower (AR) at Lee (Marianna, AR)

3A REGION 3
Hoxie (AR) at Walnut Ridge (AR)
Piggott (AR) at Corning (AR)

3A REGION 4
Cedarville (AR) at Two Rivers (Ola, AR)
Perryville (AR) at Atkins (AR)

3A REGION 5
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) at Bismarck (AR)
Horatio (AR) at Harmony Grove (Benton, AR)
Prescott (AR) at Jessieville (AR)

3A REGION 6
Drew Central (Monticello, AR) at Junction City (AR)
Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) at Fouke (AR)
Smackover (AR) at Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR)

4A REGION 2
Lonoke (AR) at Riverview (Searcy, AR)

4A REGION 3
Cave City (AR) at Brookland (AR)
Harrisburg (AR) at Gosnell (AR)

4A REGION 8
DeWitt (AR) at Monticello (AR)
Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) at Warren (AR)
Hamburg (AR) at Dumas (AR)
Star City (AR) at Crossett (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Beebe (AR) at Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)
Parkview (Little Rock, AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)

5A WEST
Greenbrier (AR) at Vilonia (AR)

6A EAST
Hall (Little Rock, AR) at Searcy (AR)
Jonesboro (AR) at Marion (AR)
Pine Bluff (AR) at Jacksonville (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Central (Little Rock, AR) at Catholic (Little Rock, AR)



Friday, November 3rd

2A REGION 3
Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) at Marked Tree (AR)

2A REGION 4
Decatur (AR) at Lavaca (AR)
Leftwich (Magazine, AR) at Western Yell County (Havana, AR)

2A REGION 6
Marvell (AR) at Brinkley (AR)

2A REGION 8
Bearden (AR) at Strong (AR)
Rison (AR) at Woodlawn (Rison, AR)

3A REGION 1
Green Forest (AR) at Elkins (AR)
Marshall (AR) at Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR)
Melbourne (AR) at Greenland (AR)
Mountain View (AR) at Clinton (AR)

3A REGION 2
Barton (Lexa, AR) at Rose Bud (AR)
Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) at Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)

3A REGION 3
Newport (AR) at Manila (AR)
Osceola (AR) at Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)

3A REGION 4
Lamar (AR) at Paris (AR)
Mansfield (AR) at Charleston (AR)

3A REGION 5
Gurdon (AR) at Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)

3A REGION 6
Fordyce (AR) at McGehee (AR)

4A REGION 1
Berryville (AR) at Huntsville (AR)
Gravette (AR) at Gentry (AR)
Lincoln (AR) at Prairie Grove (AR)
Pea Ridge (AR) at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)

4A REGION 2
Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) at Stuttgart (AR)
Heber Springs (AR) at Central (West Helena, AR)
Southside (Batesville, AR) at Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR)

4A REGION 3
Highland (Hardy, AR) at Trumann (AR)
Westside (Jonesboro, AR) at Pocahontas (AR)

4A REGION 4
Booneville (AR) at Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)
Ozark (AR) at Dover (AR)
Pottsville (AR) at West Fork (AR)
Waldron (AR) at Dardanelle (AR)

4A REGION 7
Ashdown (AR) at Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Bauxite (AR) at Nashville (AR)
Malvern (AR) at Arkadelphia (AR)
Mena (AR) at Robinson (Little Rock, AR)

5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Fair (Little Rock, AR)
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR)

5A EAST
Batesville (AR) at Valley View (Jonesboro, AR)
Forrest City (AR) at Blytheville (AR)
Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) at Wynne (AR)
Paragould (AR) at Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR)

5A SOUTH
Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) at Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)
Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) at Hot Springs (AR)
Magnolia (AR) at Hope (AR)
White Hall (AR) at De Queen (AR)

5A WEST
Clarksville (AR) at Morrilton (AR)
Farmington (AR) at Harrison (AR)
Maumelle (AR) at Alma (AR)

6A EAST
Mountain Home (AR) at West Memphis (AR)

6A WEST
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) at El Dorado (AR)
Greenwood (AR) at Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)
Sheridan (AR) at Benton (AR)
Siloam Springs (AR) at Russellville (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Bryant (AR) at Conway (AR)
North Little Rock (AR) at Cabot (AR)
Northside (Fort Smith, AR) at Southside (Fort Smith, AR)

7A WEST
Bentonville (AR) at Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)
Fayetteville (AR) at Van Buren (AR)
Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) at Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR)
Rogers (AR) at Springdale (AR)