2017 ARKANSAS 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

2A REGION 3
Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) at East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR)
Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR) at Salem (AR)
Rector (AR) at Marked Tree (AR)

2A REGION 4
Danville (AR) at Decatur (AR)
Lavaca (AR) at Hackett (AR)
Mountainburg (AR) at Leftwich (Magazine, AR)
Western Yell County (Havana, AR) at Westside (Coal Hill, AR)

2A REGION 5
Bigelow (AR) at Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) at Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR)
Hector (AR) at Poyen (AR)
Quitman (AR) at England (AR)

2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) at Clarendon (AR)
Des Arc (AR) at Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR)
Marvell (AR) at Hazen (AR)

2A REGION 7
Dierks (AR) at Spring Hill (Hope, AR)
Foreman (AR) at Murfreesboro (AR)
Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) at Mineral Springs (AR)
Mountain Pine (AR) at Mount Ida (AR)

2A REGION 8
Hampton (AR) at Rison (AR)
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) at Hermitage (AR)
Strong (AR) at Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR)
Woodlawn (Rison, AR) at Bearden (AR)

3A REGION 1
Clinton (AR) at Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR)
Greenland (AR) at Elkins (AR)
Melbourne (AR) at Green Forest (AR)
Mountain View (AR) at Marshall (AR)

3A REGION 2
Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) at Barton (Lexa, AR)
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) at Lee (Marianna, AR)
Mayflower (AR) at Episcopal (Little Rock, AR)
Rose Bud (AR) at Bald Knob (AR)

3A REGION 3
Manila (AR) at Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)
Osceola (AR) at Newport (AR)
Piggott (AR) at Hoxie (AR)
Walnut Ridge (AR) at Corning (AR)

3A REGION 4
Atkins (AR) at Mansfield (AR)
Charleston (AR) at Perryville (AR)
Lamar (AR) at Two Rivers (Ola, AR)
Paris (AR) at Cedarville (AR)

3A REGION 5
Bismarck (AR) at Prescott (AR)
Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) at Horatio (AR)
Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) at Gurdon (AR)
Jessieville (AR) at Centerpoint (Amity, AR)

3A REGION 6
Fouke (AR) at Drew Central (Monticello, AR)
Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR) at Lakeside (Lake Village, AR)
Junction City (AR) at Fordyce (AR)
McGehee (AR) at Smackover (AR)

4A REGION 1
Gentry (AR) at Lincoln (AR)
Huntsville (AR) at Pea Ridge (AR)
Prairie Grove (AR) at Berryville (AR)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) at Gravette (AR)

4A REGION 2
Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) at Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)
Central (West Helena, AR) at Southside (Batesville, AR)
Riverview (Searcy, AR) at Heber Springs (AR)
Stuttgart (AR) at Lonoke (AR)

4A REGION 3
Gosnell (AR) at Westside (Jonesboro, AR)
Harrisburg (AR) at Brookland (AR)
Highland (Hardy, AR) at Pocahontas (AR)
Trumann (AR) at Cave City (AR)

4A REGION 4
Dardanelle (AR) at Ozark (AR)
Dover (AR) at Waldron (AR)
Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR) at Pottsville (AR)
West Fork (AR) at Booneville (AR)

4A REGION 7
Arkadelphia (AR) at Bauxite (AR)
Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Mena (AR)
Nashville (AR) at Malvern (AR)
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) at Ashdown (AR)

4A REGION 8
Crossett (AR) at Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)
DeWitt (AR) at Star City (AR)
Monticello (AR) at Dumas (AR)
Warren (AR) at Hamburg (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Fair (Little Rock, AR) at Beebe (AR)
McClellan (Little Rock, AR) at Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR) at Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)
Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) at Parkview (Little Rock, AR)

5A EAST
Blytheville (AR) at Paragould (AR)
Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) at Batesville (AR)
Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) at Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR)
Wynne (AR) at Forrest City (AR)

5A SOUTH
De Queen (AR) at Magnolia (AR)
Hope (AR) at White Hall (AR)
Hot Springs (AR) at Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)
Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) at Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR)

5A WEST
Farmington (AR) at Morrilton (AR)
Greenbrier (AR) at Alma (AR)
Harrison (AR) at Maumelle (AR)
Vilonia (AR) at Clarksville (AR)

6A EAST
Hall (Little Rock, AR) at Jonesboro (AR)
Marion (AR) at Jacksonville (AR)
Searcy (AR) at Mountain Home (AR)
West Memphis (AR) at Pine Bluff (AR)

6A WEST
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) at Siloam Springs (AR)
Benton (AR) at Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)
El Dorado (AR) at Russellville (AR)
Sheridan (AR) at Greenwood (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Cabot (AR) at Northside (Fort Smith, AR)
Conway (AR) at Catholic (Little Rock, AR)
North Little Rock (AR) at Bryant (AR)
Southside (Fort Smith, AR) at Central (Little Rock, AR)

7A WEST
Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) at Rogers (AR)
Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) at Bentonville (AR)
Springdale (AR) at Fayetteville (AR)
Van Buren (AR) at Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)