2017 ARIZONA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

CANYON III - SUN
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) at Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)   


CANYON I (8 MAN)
New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) at Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ)



Friday, October 20th

2A CENTRAL
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) at Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ), 7:00pm   

Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) at Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ), 7:00pm   


2A EAST
Miami (AZ) at Morenci (AZ), 7:00pm   

Pima (AZ) at Round Valley (Eagar, AZ), 7:00pm   

Thatcher (AZ) at San Carlos (AZ), 7:00pm   


2A METRO EAST
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) at Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) at San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ), 7:00pm   


2A METRO WEST
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) at Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   


2A NORTH
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) at Many Farms (AZ), 6:00pm   

Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) at Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ), 7:00pm   

Rock Point (AZ) at Pinon (AZ), 6:00pm   


2A SOUTH
Bisbee (AZ) at San Manuel (AZ), 7:00pm   

Benson (AZ) at Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ), 7:00pm   

Tombstone (AZ) at Willcox (AZ), 7:00pm   


3A CENTRAL
Coolidge (AZ) at American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ), 7:00pm   

Florence (AZ) at Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ), 7:00pm   

Safford (AZ) at Globe (AZ), 7:00pm   


3A EAST
Payson (AZ) at Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ), 7:00pm   

Snowflake (AZ) at Show Low (AZ), 7:00pm   

Winslow (AZ) at Holbrook (AZ), 7:00pm   


3A METRO
Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) at North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Fountain Hills (AZ) at ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) at Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   


3A NORTH
Tuba City (AZ) at Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ), 7:00pm   

Chinle (AZ) at Page (AZ), 7:00pm   


3A SOUTH
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) at Empire (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) at Catalina (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sahuarita (AZ) at Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   


3A WEST
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) at Chino Valley (AZ), 7:00pm   

Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) at Wickenburg (AZ), 7:00pm   

River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) at Kingman (AZ), 7:00pm   


4A BLACK CANYON
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) at Apache Junction (AZ), 7:00pm   

Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) at Washington (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) at Dysart (El Mirage, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A DESERT SKY
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) at Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   

Casa Grande (AZ) at Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A GILA
Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) at Rio Rico (AZ), 7:00pm   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) at Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A GRAND CANYON
Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) at Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ), 7:00pm   

Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) at Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ), 7:00pm   

Flagstaff (AZ) at Prescott (AZ), 7:00pm   


4A KINO
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) at Nogales (AZ), 7:00pm   

Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) at Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A SKYLINE
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) at Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ), 7:00pm   

Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) at Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A SOUTHWEST
Buckeye (AZ) at Youngker (Buckeye, AZ), 7:00pm   

Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A WEST VALLEY
Cactus (Glendale, AZ) at Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) at Greenway (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A DESERT WEST
Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) at Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) at Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) at Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A METRO
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) at Ironwood (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Maricopa (AZ) at Kellis (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) at McClintock (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A NORTHEAST VALLEY
Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) at North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) at Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A NORTHWEST
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) at Centennial (Peoria, AZ), 7:00pm   

Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) at Liberty (Peoria, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A SAN TAN
Queen Creek (AZ) at Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ), 7:00pm   

Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) at Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A SONORAN
Desert View (Tucson, AZ) at Marana (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) at Cholla (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A SOUTHERN
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) at Cienega (Vail, AZ), 7:00pm   

Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) at Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A UNION
Independence (Glendale, AZ) at Fairfax (Laveen, AZ), 7:00pm   

Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) at Glendale (AZ), 7:00pm   

South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) at Hayden (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A CENTRAL
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) at Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   

Highland (Gilbert, AZ) at Gilbert (AZ), 7:00pm   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) at Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A DESERT VALLEY
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) at Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) at Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) at Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A EAST VALLEY
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) at Mesa (AZ), 7:00pm   

Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) at Westwood (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   

Skyline (Mesa, AZ) at Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A METRO
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) at Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Browne (Phoenix, AZ) at Chavez (Laveen, AZ), 7:00pm   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) at North (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A PREMIER
Chandler (AZ) at Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) at Perry (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A SOUTHERN
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) at Tucson (AZ), 7:00pm   


6A SOUTHWEST
Tolleson (AZ) at Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) at La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Westview (Avondale, AZ) at Millennium (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm   


CANYON III - FIESTA
Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ)   

Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) at Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)   

Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) at South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   


CANYON III - SUN
AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ) at American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)   

American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) at Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ)   


NON-LEAGUE
Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) at Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

Cibola (Yuma, AZ) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm   

Camp Verde (AZ) at Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) at Peoria (AZ), 7:00pm   

Douglas (AZ) at Sabino (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) at Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Ganado (AZ) at St. Johns (AZ), 7:00pm   

Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) at Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ), 7:00pm   

Williams (Kingman, AZ) at Kofa (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) at Valley (Sanders, AZ), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Antelope (Wellton, AZ) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm   


CANYON I (8 MAN)
Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ) at Orme (Mayer, AZ)
San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) at Ajo (AZ)

CANYON II (8 MAN)
Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) at Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ)
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ)
Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ) at El Dorado (Chandler, AZ)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (Wellton, AZ) at San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA), 7:00pm

1A PLAYOFFS
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) at Fort Thomas (AZ), 7:00pm
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) at Ray (Kearny, AZ), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

1A PLAYOFFS
Joseph City (AZ) at Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ), 6:00pm
Salome (AZ) at Mayer (AZ), 6:00pm