2017 ARIZONA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

4A SKYLINE
St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 36

6A CENTRAL
Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 20 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 15   


6A METRO
North (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 32   


1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Fredonia (AZ) 12 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 10 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) 6



Friday, October 13th

2A CENTRAL
Parker (AZ) 11 Camp Verde (AZ) 9   

Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 34 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 29   


2A EAST
San Carlos (AZ) 26 Pima (AZ) 21   

Thatcher (AZ) 38 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 34   

St. Johns (AZ) 32 Miami (AZ) 27   


2A METRO EAST
Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 28 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 26   

Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 23 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 20   

Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 23 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 18   


2A METRO WEST
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 34   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 11   

Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 28 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 23   


2A NORTH
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 21 Pinon (AZ) 16   

Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 33 Many Farms (AZ) 31   

Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 36 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 32   


2A SOUTH
Bisbee (AZ) 33 Benson (AZ) 31   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 35 Willcox (AZ) 31   


3A CENTRAL
Florence (AZ) 12 Globe (AZ) 7   


3A EAST
Show Low (AZ) 28 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 26   

Winslow (AZ) 42 Payson (AZ) 40   

Snowflake (AZ) 42 Holbrook (AZ) 37   


3A METRO
Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 26 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 21   

Fountain Hills (AZ) 14 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 12   

North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 13   


3A NORTH
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 16 Chinle (AZ) 15   

Ganado (AZ) 37 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 34   

Tuba City (AZ) 35 Page (AZ) 34   


3A SOUTH
Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 19 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 16   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 19 Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 17   

Sahuarita (AZ) 27 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 22   


3A WEST
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 31 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Kingman (AZ) 21 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 18   

Chino Valley (AZ) 35 Wickenburg (AZ) 32   


4A BLACK CANYON
Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 36 Apache Junction (AZ) 33   

Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 17 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 16   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 13 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 11   


4A DESERT SKY
Casa Grande (AZ) 30 Tempe (AZ) 26   

Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 28 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 24   


4A GILA
Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 41 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 39   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 20 Douglas (AZ) 15   


4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 32 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 29   

Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 18 Flagstaff (AZ) 14   

Prescott (AZ) 15 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 10   


4A KINO
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 24 Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 22   

Nogales (AZ) 38 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 35   


4A SKYLINE
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 12   


4A SOUTHWEST
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 19 Yuma (AZ) 16   

Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 18 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 17   


4A WEST VALLEY
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 16   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 41 Peoria (AZ) 39   


5A DESERT WEST
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 42 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 41   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 37 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 33   


5A METRO
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 10 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 5   

McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 27 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 26   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Maricopa (AZ) 14   


5A NORTHEAST VALLEY
Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 16 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 15   

Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 13 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 11   


5A NORTHWEST
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 11 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 9   


5A SAN TAN
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 33 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 29   


5A SONORAN
Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 38 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 36   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 28 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 23   


5A SOUTHERN
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 37 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 35   

Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 29 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 26   


5A UNION
Glendale (AZ) 19 Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 16   

South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 20 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 17   


6A CENTRAL
Gilbert (AZ) 41 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 39   

Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 35   


6A DESERT VALLEY
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 16 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 14   

Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 40 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 35   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 13   


6A EAST VALLEY
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 27 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 26   

Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 26 Mesa (AZ) 24   


6A METRO
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 28   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 31   


6A PREMIER
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 15 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 14
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 37   


6A SOUTHERN
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 17 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 16   

Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 31 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 26   


6A SOUTHWEST
Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 19 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 17   

Tolleson (AZ) 18 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 13   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 22 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Buckeye (AZ) 34 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 30   

Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 34 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 32   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 11 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 8   

Tucson (AZ) 29 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 24   

Morenci (AZ) 19 Tombstone (AZ) 18   

Rock Point (AZ) 30 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 27   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Ray (Kearny, AZ) 22 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 19
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Superior (AZ) 31

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 21 Joseph City (AZ) 18
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 34 Williams (AZ) 29

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Duncan (AZ) 40 St. David (AZ) 35
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 23 Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 19

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Bagdad (AZ) 22 Mayer (AZ) 18
Salome (AZ) 12 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gila Bend (AZ) 42 Ajo (AZ) 39
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 42 Fort Thomas (AZ) 40



Saturday, October 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 29 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 28