2017 ARIZONA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 20th

CANYON I (8 MAN)
Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) 34 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 32



Thursday, September 21st

2A CENTRAL
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 21 Parker (AZ) 18   


CANYON II (8 MAN)
Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ) 27 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 23



Friday, September 22nd

2A CENTRAL
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 38 Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 34   

Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 31 Camp Verde (AZ) 27   


2A EAST
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 22 San Carlos (AZ) 21   

St. Johns (AZ) 15 Morenci (AZ) 11   

Thatcher (AZ) 32 Pima (AZ) 28   


2A METRO EAST
Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 13 Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 12   

Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 21 Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 19   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 14 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 10   


2A METRO WEST
Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 14 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 13   

Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 17   

Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 26   


2A NORTH
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 34 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 32   

Many Farms (AZ) 14 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 10   

Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 32 Rock Point (AZ) 30   


2A SOUTH
Tombstone (AZ) 23 San Manuel (AZ) 20   


3A CENTRAL
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 40 Globe (AZ) 37   

Florence (AZ) 28 Safford (AZ) 27   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 37 Coolidge (AZ) 34   


3A NORTH
Ganado (AZ) 12 Chinle (AZ) 8   

Tuba City (AZ) 11 Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 10   


3A SOUTH
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 10 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 7   

Empire (Tucson, AZ) 13 Sahuarita (AZ) 9   

Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 16 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 12   


4A DESERT SKY
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 19 Casa Grande (AZ) 14   


4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 36 Flagstaff (AZ) 34   

Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 22 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 18   

Williams (Kingman, AZ) 32 Prescott (AZ) 31   


5A DESERT WEST
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 24 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 22   


5A SAN TAN
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 36 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 33   


CANYON III - FIESTA
Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 13 Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 8   

Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 27 Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) 25   


CANYON III - SUN
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 15 Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 10   

American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 17 AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ) 12   

Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 37 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 34 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 30   

Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 41 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 39   

Buckeye (AZ) 28 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 23   

Douglas (AZ) 10 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 6   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 5   

Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 11   

Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 16 Show Low (AZ) 13   

Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 19 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 14   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 10   

Chandler (AZ) 16 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 11   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 35   

Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 17 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 13   

Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 25   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) 39 Tucson (AZ) 35   

Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 33   

Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 40 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 36   

Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 11 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 10   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 23 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 35 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 31   

Fountain Hills (AZ) 13 Chino Valley (AZ) 8   

North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Glendale (AZ) 38   

Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 30   

Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 37 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 32   

Apache Junction (AZ) 30 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 29   

Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 28 North (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 37 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 32   

Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 11 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 6   

Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 29 Yuma (AZ) 25   

La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 16 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 11   

Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 26 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 25   

Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 26 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 25   

Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 12 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 10   

Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 18 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 16   

Basha (Chandler, AZ) 13 Mesa (AZ) 12   

Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 35 Miami (AZ) 30   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 29   

Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 7   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 28 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 25   

Rio Rico (AZ) 16 Nogales (AZ) 14   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 14   

Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 10 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 8   

Holbrook (AZ) 28 Page (AZ) 23   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 36 Peoria (AZ) 31   

Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 12 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 8   

Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 34 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 31   

Queen Creek (AZ) 23 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 22   

Gilbert (AZ) 26 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 23   

Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 36 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 35   

River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 19 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 15   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 25 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 23   

Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 30 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 33 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 30   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 32 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 29   

Bisbee (AZ) 29 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 25   

Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 19 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 18   

Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 22 Tempe (AZ) 17   

Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 32 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 30   

Wickenburg (AZ) 42 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 37   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 14 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 13   

Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 23 Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 18   

Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 35 Tolleson (AZ) 32   

Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 39 Winslow (AZ) 35   

Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 39   


INTERSTATE
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 40 Brawley (CA) 39   

Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 26 Deming (NM) 22   

Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 40 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 35   

La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 23 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 19   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 10 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 8
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 28 Superior (AZ) 25

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 20 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 15
Williams (AZ) 42 Joseph City (AZ) 37

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 11 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 10
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 28 Duncan (AZ) 24

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 20 Mayer (AZ) 18

CANYON I (8 MAN)
Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Ajo (AZ) 15
New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 40 Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ) 35
Orme (Mayer, AZ) 24 Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ) 19

CANYON II (8 MAN)
Gila Bend (AZ) 19 El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) 17
Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 15 Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bagdad (AZ) 13 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 12
St. David (AZ) 26 Salome (AZ) 25



Saturday, September 23rd

CANYON III - FIESTA
South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 10   


1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 19 Fredonia (AZ) 17

1A WEST (8 MAN)
San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) 40 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 37 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 34