2017 ARIZONA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 26   

Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 40 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 37   




Friday, September 15th

2A CENTRAL
Camp Verde (AZ) 12 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 9   

Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 27 Parker (AZ) 25   


2A EAST
San Carlos (AZ) 11 St. Johns (AZ) 10   

Morenci (AZ) 42 Thatcher (AZ) 37   


2A METRO EAST
Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 39 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 37   

Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 14 Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 13   

Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 40 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 39   


2A METRO WEST
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 26 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 21   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 33   


2A NORTH
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 34 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 31   


3A NORTH
Page (AZ) 14 Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 12   


3A SOUTH
Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 22 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 20   

Sahuarita (AZ) 15 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 10   

Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 16 Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 14   


4A GRAND CANYON
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 32 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 31   

Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 22 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 18   


4A SKYLINE
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 42 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 41   


6A SOUTHWEST
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 40 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) 13 American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 9   

Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 41 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 39   

Tempe (AZ) 36 Apache Junction (AZ) 34   

Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 23 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 20   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Willcox (AZ) 19   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Bisbee (AZ) 35   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 16 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 15   

Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 10   

Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 29 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 26   

Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 41 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 36   

Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 25 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 23   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 13 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 12   

Chandler (AZ) 37 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 26   

North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Chino Valley (AZ) 29   

Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 10 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 8   

Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 11 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 10   

Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 41 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 36   

Basha (Chandler, AZ) 11 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 6   

Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 18 Mesa (AZ) 15   

Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 28 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 22 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 18   

Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 16   

Flagstaff (AZ) 30 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Florence (AZ) 18 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 17   

Wickenburg (AZ) 36 Fountain Hills (AZ) 31   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 32 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 31   

Ganado (AZ) 40 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 37   

Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 16 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 13   

Gilbert (AZ) 41 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 38   

Glendale (AZ) 13 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 9   

Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 29   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 37 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 34   

Westview (Avondale, AZ) 33 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 31   

Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 36 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 33   

Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 38 Holbrook (AZ) 34   

Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 16 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 13   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 36 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 35   

Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 27   

ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 16 Kingman (AZ) 11   

Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 14 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 11   

Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 19 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 16   

North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Maricopa (AZ) 9   

McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 23 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 22   

Tombstone (AZ) 27 Miami (AZ) 22   

Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 12 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 10   

Prescott (AZ) 42 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 38   

Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 42 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 37   

Tolleson (AZ) 17 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 12   

Tucson (AZ) 16 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 13   

Douglas (AZ) 23 Nogales (AZ) 20   

Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 35 North (Phoenix, AZ) 31   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 20   

Peoria (AZ) 22 Buckeye (AZ) 19   

Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 15 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 13   

Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Pima (AZ) 18   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 36 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 31   

Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 34 Queen Creek (AZ) 30   

Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 18 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 13   

Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 40 Rio Rico (AZ) 38   

Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 12 Payson (AZ) 9   

Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 21 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 17   

Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 32 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Globe (AZ) 13 San Manuel (AZ) 8   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 26 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 25   

AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ) 22 Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 20   

Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 10 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 7   

Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 29 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 24   

Show Low (AZ) 21 Coolidge (AZ) 19   

Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 18 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 17   

Safford (AZ) 19 Snowflake (AZ) 14   

American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 30 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 26   

Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 33 Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 31   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 10 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 7   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 16 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 15   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 27   

Winslow (AZ) 31 Tuba City (AZ) 27   

Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 42 Casa Grande (AZ) 38   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 39 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 38   


INTERSTATE
Brawley (CA) 39 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 37   

Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 38 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 33   

Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 33 Benson (AZ) 29   

Southwest (El Centro, CA) 16 Yuma (AZ) 11   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 20 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 16

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 27 Joseph City (AZ) 26
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 13 Williams (AZ) 11

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
St. David (AZ) 20 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 15

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Salome (AZ) 16 Mayer (AZ) 12

CANYON I (8 MAN)
Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ) 24 Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ) 21

CANYON II (8 MAN)
El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) 29 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 26
Gila Bend (AZ) 11 Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 6
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 35 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 33
Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 37 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) 35



Saturday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Pinon (AZ) 31 Chinle (AZ) 29

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Fredonia (AZ) 35 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 32

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Bagdad (AZ) 18 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 17

CANYON I (8 MAN)
New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 17 Orme (Mayer, AZ) 13
Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 13 San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 11

CANYON II (8 MAN)
Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ) 41 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 11