2017 ARIZONA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Chinle (AZ) 39 Show Low (AZ) 35   




Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 30 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 27   


CANYON I (8 MAN)
Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ) 25 Ajo (AZ) 22

CANYON II (8 MAN)
El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) 22 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 20



Friday, September 8th

2A NORTH
Pinon (AZ) 40 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 37   

Valley (Sanders, AZ) 28 Rock Point (AZ) 25

4A GRAND CANYON
Flagstaff (AZ) 34 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 23 Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 22
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 41 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 37   

American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 40 Fountain Hills (AZ) 36   

Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 31 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 27   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Benson (AZ) 34   

Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 29   

Buckeye (AZ) 18 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 17   

Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 24 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 19   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 26 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 25   

Camp Verde (AZ) 28 Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 23   

McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 34 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 33   

Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 20 Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) 17
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 17 Casa Grande (AZ) 12   

Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 22 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 21   

Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 25 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 21   

Maricopa (AZ) 37 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 32   

Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Central (Phoenix, AZ) 13   

Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 40 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 31 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 29   

Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 22 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 19   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) 41 Nogales (AZ) 38   

Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 24 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 21   

Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 30 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 28   

Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 11 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 10   

Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 16 Douglas (AZ) 11   

Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 21 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 17   

Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 31 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 40 Apache Junction (AZ) 37   

Florence (AZ) 30 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 27   

ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 28   

Many Farms (AZ) 26 Ganado (AZ) 24   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 36 Gilbert (AZ) 35   

Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 21 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 19   

Globe (AZ) 16 Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 14   

Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 33   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 16 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 14   

Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 28 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 23
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 41   

Holbrook (AZ) 11 Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 8   

Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 42 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 40   

Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 32 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 29
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 10 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 5   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 20   

Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 29 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 27   

Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 24 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 22   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 34 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 30   

Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 35 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 33   

Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 40   

Willcox (AZ) 32 Morenci (AZ) 27   

Chandler (AZ) 33 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 28   

La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 15 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 13   

Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 38 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 34   

Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 30 North (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 40 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 38   

Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 19 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 26   

Page (AZ) 28 Kingman (AZ) 27   

Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 13 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 10   

Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 28   

Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 11 Payson (AZ) 7   

Peoria (AZ) 27 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 23   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 11   

Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Bisbee (AZ) 9   

Pima (AZ) 24 Tombstone (AZ) 20   

Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 38   

Glendale (AZ) 16 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 12   

Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 23 Prescott (AZ) 19   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 29 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 26   

Safford (AZ) 16 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 13   

Queen Creek (AZ) 23 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 22   

Basha (Chandler, AZ) 12 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 8   

Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 27   

Sahuarita (AZ) 21 Rio Rico (AZ) 19   

Tucson (AZ) 38 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 33   

Miami (AZ) 32 San Manuel (AZ) 29   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 12   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 42 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 37   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 21 Show Low (AZ) 19   

Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 17 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 12   

St. Johns (AZ) 28 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 25   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 31   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 15 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 12   

Snowflake (AZ) 10 Thatcher (AZ) 6   

Tolleson (AZ) 32 Mesa (AZ) 27   

Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 26 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 21   

Chino Valley (AZ) 32 Tuba City (AZ) 28   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 42 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 40   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 28 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 24   

Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 14 Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 13   

Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 12   

Wickenburg (AZ) 17 Coolidge (AZ) 12   

Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 32 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 28   

Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 13 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 11   

Winslow (AZ) 40 Chinle (AZ) 36   

Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 20 Tempe (AZ) 15   


INTERSTATE
Brawley (CA) 11 Yuma (AZ) 9   

Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 20 Southwest (El Centro, CA) 18   

Valencia (CA) 40 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 36   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 12 Superior (AZ) 8

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 15 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 10

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Duncan (AZ) 33 Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 28

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Bagdad (AZ) 34 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) 30
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 38

CANYON I (8 MAN)
Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Orme (Mayer, AZ) 13

CANYON II (8 MAN)
Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 32
Gila Bend (AZ) 29 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 27 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 24
Joseph City (AZ) 15 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 13
Mayer (AZ) 26 Fredonia (AZ) 21
St. David (AZ) 25 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 20



Saturday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 37 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 36   

San Carlos (AZ) 39 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 34   

AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ) 15 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 10

CANYON I (8 MAN)
New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 33 San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 38 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 36
Williams (AZ) 12 Salome (AZ) 8