2017 ARIZONA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

2A PLAYOFFS
Thatcher (AZ) 62 Willcox (AZ) 6   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 46-7]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 71 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 8   
[projection: Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 42-21]
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 39 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 37   
[projection: Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 27-20]
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 22 Buckeye (AZ) 20   
[projection: Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 52-19]
Peoria (AZ) 42 Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 38   
[projection: Peoria (AZ) 35-24]
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 20 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 15   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 48-14]
Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 23 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 19   
[projection: Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 42-3]
Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 14 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 10   
[projection: Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 21-19]
Apache Junction (AZ) 24 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 22   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 56-0]

5A PLAYOFFS
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 28 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 2   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 44-0]
Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 30 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 25   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 28-21]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 23 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 20   
[projection: Cienega (Vail, AZ) 52-14]
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 22 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 20 (2ot)
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 29 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 27   
[projection: Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 40-14]
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 17 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 14   
[projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 35-31]
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 26 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 31-21]
Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 14 Queen Creek (AZ) 9   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 38-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Chandler (AZ) 49 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 24   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 48-10]
Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 10 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 9   
[projection: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 42-21]
Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 40 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 38   
[projection: Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 38-21]
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 37 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 35   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 62-0]
Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 42 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 41   
[projection: Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 55-19]
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 30   
[projection: Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 52-13]
Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 31 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 28   
[projection: Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 28-17]
Westview (Avondale, AZ) 39 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 38   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 44-14]



Saturday, November 4th

1A PLAYOFFS
Superior (AZ) 44 Bagdad (AZ) 34
Williams (AZ) 17 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 14

2A PLAYOFFS
Morenci (AZ) 27 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 17   
[projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 27-24]
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Bisbee (AZ) 15   
[projection: Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 52-6]
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 24 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 21   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 49-7]
Pima (AZ) 26 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 21   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 42-20]
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 41 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 39   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 35-14]
St. Johns (AZ) 16 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 12   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 31-21]
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 36 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 34   
[projection: Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 38-35]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 56 Ganado (AZ) 6   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 62-0]
Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 25 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 23   
[projection: Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 49-14]
Florence (AZ) 36 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 33   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 35-14]
Page (AZ) 20 Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 16   
[projection: Franklin [Ben] (Queen Creek, AZ) 42-14]
Show Low (AZ) 35 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 32   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 35-26]
Wickenburg (AZ) 21 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 17   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 56-6]
Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 29 Fountain Hills (AZ) 26   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 38-17]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 36 Snowflake (AZ) 33   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 31-17]

CAA I CHAMPIONSHIP
San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 56 Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ) 27

CAA II CHAMPIONSHIP
Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 27 El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) 14

CAA III PLAYOFFS
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 35 Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 0   
[projection: Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 27-20]
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 14 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 13   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 19-14]