2017 ARIZONA 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 36
Nogales (AZ) 20 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 15   




Friday, August 18th

2A EAST
Miami (AZ) 30 Pima (AZ) 25   


3A CENTRAL
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 29 Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 24   


5A UNION
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 34 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 29   


6A CENTRAL
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 25 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 23   


6A EAST VALLEY
Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 15 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Westview (Avondale, AZ) 24 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 19   

Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 34 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 29   

Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 26 Globe (AZ) 25   

Rio Rico (AZ) 40 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 37   

Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 21 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 18   

Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 31 Chandler (AZ) 30   

Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 31 Douglas (AZ) 29   

River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 29 Coolidge (AZ) 24   

Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 12 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 9   

Tempe (AZ) 11 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 8   

Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 12 Florence (AZ) 9   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 22 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 20 [North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) wins by forfeit]   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 38 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 35   

Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 11 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 8   

Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 29 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 28   

Kingman (AZ) 30 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 28   

Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 11 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 6   

Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 38 Maricopa (AZ) 36   

Mesa (AZ) 16 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 14   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 19 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 18 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 17   

Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 23 Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 19
Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 22 Page (AZ) 20   

Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 37 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 34   

Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 26 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 11   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 22 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 17   

Queen Creek (AZ) 22 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 19   

Show Low (AZ) 13 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 8   

Casa Grande (AZ) 28 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 25   

Payson (AZ) 36 Safford (AZ) 33   

Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 39 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 38   

Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 14 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 12   

San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 23 San Manuel (AZ) 18   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 22   

Apache Junction (AZ) 32 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 29   

Tuba City (AZ) 13 Snowflake (AZ) 12
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 15 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

Thatcher (AZ) 22 Willcox (AZ) 21   

Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 26 Tucson (AZ) 22   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 26 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 21   

Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 25   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 19 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 17   


INTERSTATE
Kailua (HI) 15 Buckeye (AZ) 11   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 26 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 22
Bagdad (AZ) 36 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 32
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 39 Duncan (AZ) 36
Mayer (AZ) 38 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 34
Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 17 Superior (AZ) 14



Saturday, August 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 33