2017 ALABAMA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

4A REGION 3
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 30 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 28   


5A REGION 2
Henderson (Troy, AL) 28 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 9   


5A REGION 5
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 34 Fairfield (AL) 0   


6A REGION 1
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 28 Robertsdale (AL) 27   


6A REGION 8
Florence (AL) 62 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 8   


7A REGION 1
Fairhope (AL) 46 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 26   

Theodore (AL) 31 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 7   


7A REGION 2
Davis (Montgomery, AL) 31 Prattville (AL) 14   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 24 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 10   


CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 99 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 72



Friday, October 20th

1A REGION 1
McIntosh (AL) at Johnson (Thomaston, AL), 7:00pm   

Linden (AL) 20 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 18   

Shields (Beatrice, AL) 44 Fruitdale (AL) 12   

Sweet Water (AL) 42 Millry (AL) 14   


1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) 65 Florala (AL) 21   

Georgiana (AL) 42 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 0   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 48 Kinston (AL) 14   

McKenzie (AL) 42 Red Level (AL) 40   


1A REGION 3
Highland Home (AL) 43 Loachapoka (AL) 41   

Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 48 Notasulga (AL) 22   

Maplesville (AL) 71 Autaugaville (AL) 6   


1A REGION 4
Ragland (AL) 40 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 26   

Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 52 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 7   

Wadley (AL) 53 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 0   


1A REGION 5
Berry (AL) 40 Marion County (Guin, AL) 21   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 42 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 3   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 62 Brilliant (AL) 0   


1A REGION 6
Cedar Bluff (AL) 2 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 33 Gaylesville (AL) 6   

Woodville (AL) 21 Valley Head (AL) 8   


1A REGION 7
Addison (AL) 49 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 6   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 21 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 0   

Meek (Arley, AL) 44 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 13   


1A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) 70 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 0   

Hackleburg (AL) 42 Vina (AL) 6   

Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 41 Waterloo (AL) 34   


2A REGION 1
Leroy (AL) 40 Chickasaw (AL) 3   

Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 41 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 6   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 41 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 7   


2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) 55 Abbeville (AL) 12   

Cottonwood (AL) 53 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 22   

Samson (AL) 22 Long (Skipperville, AL) 21   


2A REGION 3
Goshen (AL) 38 New Brockton (AL) 14   

Luverne (AL) 20 Elba (AL) 4   

Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 22 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 0   


2A REGION 4
Keith (Orrville, AL) 38 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 30   

Marion (Marion, AL) 26 Verbena (AL) 0   

Thorsby (AL) 47 Billingsley (AL) 12   


2A REGION 5
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 43 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 8   

LaFayette (AL) 33 Ranburne (AL) 22   

Lanett (AL) 47 Woodland (AL) 14   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 48 Vincent (AL) 15   


2A REGION 6
Fyffe (AL) 62 Section (AL) 7   

Ider (AL) 48 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 6   

Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 48 Collinsville (AL) 27   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 31 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 0   


2A REGION 7
Cleveland (AL) 21 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Falkville (AL) 20 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 15   

Tanner (AL) 28 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 14   


2A REGION 8
Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 40 Phil Campbell (AL) 8   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 30 Sheffield (AL) 14   

Sulligent (AL) 35 Red Bay (AL) 7   


3A REGION 1
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17 Miller (Brewton, AL) 14   

Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 21 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 14   

Flomaton (AL) 35 Excel (AL) 20   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 41 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 14   


3A REGION 2
Daleville (AL) 12 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 7   

Geneva (AL) 29 Opp (AL) 19   

Slocomb (AL) 31 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 17   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 21 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 0   


3A REGION 3
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 41 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 0   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 33 Beulah (Valley, AL) 6   

Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 34 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 0   


3A REGION 4
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21 Midfield (AL) 20   

Gordo (AL) 59 Montevallo (AL) 27   

Oakman (AL) 40 Carbon Hill (AL) 14   


3A REGION 5
Piedmont (AL) 41 Ohatchee (AL) 20   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 47 Weaver (AL) 14   

Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 34 Glencoe (AL) 7   


3A REGION 6
Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 55 Holly Pond (AL) 14   

Locust Fork (AL) 48 Hanceville (AL) 24   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 55 Vinemont (AL) 21   


3A REGION 7
Geraldine (AL) 45 New Hope (AL) 6   

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 34 Pisgah (AL) 8   

Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 13 Sylvania (AL) 3   


3A REGION 8
Clements (Athens, AL) 17 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 0   

Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 42 Lexington (AL) 7   

Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 28 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 13   

West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 46 Elkmont (AL) 9   


4A REGION 1
Andalusia (AL) 52 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 28   

Satsuma (AL) 49 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 0   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 28 Thomasville (AL) 20   


4A REGION 2
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 31 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 6   

St. James (Montgomery, AL) 49 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 22   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 43 Ashford (AL) 15   


4A REGION 3
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 46 Dadeville (AL) 20   

Munford (AL) 28 Childersburg (AL) 7   

Tallassee (AL) 36 Leeds (AL) 21   


4A REGION 4
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 49 West Blocton (AL) 13   

Greensboro (AL) 24 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 16   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 31 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 14   

Northside (Northport, AL) 56 Holt (AL) 0   


4A REGION 5
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 49 Ashville (AL) 19   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 41 Anniston (AL) 16   

Jacksonville (AL) 41 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 20   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 30 Oneonta (AL) 0   


4A REGION 6
Cordova (AL) 34 Hamilton (AL) 28   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 35 Winfield (AL) 14   

Haleyville (AL) 20 Dora (AL) 14   


4A REGION 7
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 26 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 22   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 34 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 21   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 21 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 14   


4A REGION 8
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 42 Danville (AL) 7   

West Limestone (Lester, AL) 26 Central (Florence, AL) 6   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 52 Priceville (AL) 17   


5A REGION 1
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 37 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 6   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 27 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 20   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 20 Citronelle (AL) 9   


5A REGION 2
Eufaula (AL) 41 Headland (AL) 14   

Greenville (AL) 36 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 8   


5A REGION 3
Calera (AL) 42 Sumter Central (York, AL) 16   

Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 36 Marbury (AL) 22   

Jemison (AL) at Dallas County (Plantersville, AL), 7:00pm   


5A REGION 4
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 48 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 20   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 42 Sylacauga (AL) 21   

Talladega (AL) 14 Valley (AL) 7   


5A REGION 5
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 39 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 14   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 41 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 0   

St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 20 Moody (AL) 0   


5A REGION 6
Corner (Warrior, AL) 24 Springville (AL) 8   

Hayden (AL) 34 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 21   

Jordan (Morris, AL) 44 Curry (Jasper, AL) 13   


5A REGION 7
Arab (AL) 43 Douglas (AL) 20   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 42 Crossville (AL) 6
Guntersville (AL) 17 Alexandria (AL) 0   

Scottsboro (AL) 30 Boaz (AL) 14   


5A REGION 8
Brooks (Killen, AL) 67 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 7   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 55 Ardmore (AL) 14   

Lee (Huntsville, AL) 21 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 6   

Russellville (AL) 17 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 13   


6A REGION 1
Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 35 Rain (Mobile, AL) 20   

Daphne (AL) 31 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 10   

Spanish Fort (AL) 34 Saraland (AL) 7   


6A REGION 2
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 20 Northview (Dothan, AL) 7   

Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 28 Dothan (AL) 21   

Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 34 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 19   


6A REGION 3
Chelsea (AL) 25 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 13   

Opelika (AL) 20 Wetumpka (AL) 19   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 38 Helena (AL) 20   


6A REGION 4
Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 25 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 20   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) at Brookwood (AL), 7:00pm   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 28 Selma (AL) 6   


6A REGION 5
Homewood (AL) 37 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 27   

Hueytown (AL) 46 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 53 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 35   


6A REGION 6
Carver (Birmingham, AL) 34 Walker (Jasper, AL) 0   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 45 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 14   

Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 55 Gardendale (AL) 7   


6A REGION 7
Albertville (AL) 16 Fort Payne (AL) 7   

Cullman (AL) 42 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 40   

Oxford (AL) 32 Pell City (AL) 0   


6A REGION 8
Athens (AL) 29 Hazel Green (AL) 12   

Austin (Decatur, AL) 42 Muscle Shoals (AL) 14   

Decatur (AL) 24 Hartselle (AL) 13   


7A REGION 1
Foley (AL) 45 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 7   

McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 48 Baker (Mobile, AL) 6   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 52 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 7   


7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 17 Vestavia Hills (AL) 7   

Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 31 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 28   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 24 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 19   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 41 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 8   


7A REGION 4
Clemens (Madison, AL) 33 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 7   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 45 Huntsville (AL) 3   

Jones (Madison, AL) 21 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 0   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 38 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 13   


AISA A REGION 1
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 48 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 6   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 41 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 8   


AISA A REGION 2
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 41 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 6   

South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 28 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 6   


AISA AA REGION 1
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) at Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL), 7:00pm   

Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 56 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 6   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 47 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 6   


AISA AA REGION 2
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 42 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 20   

Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 34 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 14   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 54 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 0   

Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 42 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 7   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 50 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 27   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 27 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 0   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 21 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 28 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 6   

Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 18 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 16   

Davidson (Mobile, AL) 28 Jackson (AL) 6   

Demopolis (AL) 35 Enterprise (AL) 7   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 38 Aliceville (AL) 32   

Lynn (AL) 56 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 0   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 34 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 14   

Southside (Selma, AL) 52 Central (Hayneville, AL) 46   

Spring Garden (AL) 23 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 18   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 37 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 0   


INTERSTATE
Baker (FL) 49 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 20
Jay (FL) 44 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 7   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 69 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 0
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 52 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 22

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 44 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 28
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) at New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) at Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) at Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm
Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) at Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

7A REGION 2
Central (Phenix City, AL) at Lee (Montgomery, AL), 1:30am   


INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) at Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL), 3:00pm