2017 ALABAMA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 32   

Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 38 Huntsville (AL) 33   

Lee (Montgomery, AL) 24 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 21   

Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 12 Tanner (AL) 11   

Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 14 McKenzie (AL) 12   




Friday, September 29th

AISA A REGION 2
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 29 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 28   

South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 37 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 29 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 26   

Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 21 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 16   

Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 32 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 31 [forfeit]   

Boaz (AL) 21 Albertville (AL) 16   

Alexandria (AL) 11 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 8   

Holt (AL) 22 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21   

Andalusia (AL) 31 Opp (AL) 29   

Anniston (AL) 10 Pell City (AL) 9   

Gaylesville (AL) 20 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 15   

East Limestone (Athens, AL) 17 Athens (AL) 13   

Auburn (AL) 19 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 14   

Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 25 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 24   

Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 13 Northview (Dothan, AL) 12   

Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 32 Montevallo (AL) 27   

Billingsley (AL) 18 Autaugaville (AL) 15   

Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 10 Excel (AL) 5   

Arab (AL) 17 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 15   

Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 36 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 31   

Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 41 Douglas (AL) 40   

Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 37 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 36   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 24 Carbon Hill (AL) 22   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 30 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 27   

Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 32 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 27   

Cedar Bluff (AL) 29 Collinsville (AL) 28   

Central (Phenix City, AL) 23 Opelika (AL) 20   

Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 11 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 8   

Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 27 Russell County (Seale, AL) 24   

Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 42 Fruitdale (AL) 38   

Leroy (AL) 16 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 12   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 27 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 24   

Clements (Athens, AL) 22 Hanceville (AL) 19   

Sheffield (AL) 27 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 26   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 25 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 23   

Oakman (AL) 37 Cordova (AL) 32   

Corner (Warrior, AL) 26 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 24   

Chickasaw (AL) 26 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 24   

Cullman (AL) 15 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 11   

Dale County (Midland City, AL) 17 Slocomb (AL) 14   

Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 22 Danville (AL) 20   

Lee (Huntsville, AL) 10 Decatur (AL) 5   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 39 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 34   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 39 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 34   

Dora (AL) 23 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 22   

Elba (AL) 32 Daleville (AL) 28   

Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 23 Henderson (Troy, AL) 20   

Fort Payne (AL) 22 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 19   

Midfield (AL) 16 Fairfield (AL) 15   

Priceville (AL) 25 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 20   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 27 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 25   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 18 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 16   

Gardendale (AL) 37 Chelsea (AL) 33   

Samson (AL) 42 Geneva (AL) 38   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 10 Georgiana (AL) 7   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 16 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 14   

Gordo (AL) 14 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 10   

Goshen (AL) 28 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 23   

Marion (Marion, AL) 34 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 29   

Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 20 Gulf Shores (AL) 18   

Guntersville (AL) 21 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 20   

Hackleburg (AL) 25 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 24   

Central (Florence, AL) 41 Hamilton (AL) 37   

Russellville (AL) 10 Hartselle (AL) 6   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 34 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 31   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 27 Highland Home (AL) 22   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 13 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 12   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 25 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21   

Glencoe (AL) 39 Hokes Bluff (AL) 37   

Holly Pond (AL) 23 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 22   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 14 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 13   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 31 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 28   

Ashford (AL) 33 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 29   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 22 Hueytown (AL) 18   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 41 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 38   

Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 11 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 7   

Calera (AL) 40 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 36   

Loachapoka (AL) 37 Jacksonville (AL) 36   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 23 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 22   

Jones (Madison, AL) 35 Florence (AL) 30   

Kinston (AL) 25 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 24   

Berry (AL) 41 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 36   

Lanett (AL) 15 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 10   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 35 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 30   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 23 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 19   

Linden (AL) 15 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 10   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 18 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 16   

Brantley (AL) 29 Luverne (AL) 25   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 29 Lynn (AL) 26   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 28 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 25
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 36 Maplesville (AL) 31   

Waterloo (AL) 37 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 36   

Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 32 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 29   

Vina (AL) 12 Meek (Arley, AL) 8   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 40 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 38   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 32 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 29   

Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 21 Central (Hayneville, AL) 18   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 13 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 10   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 23 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 22   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 14 Moody (AL) 9   

Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 41 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 39   

Lincoln (AL) 18 Munford (AL) 15   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 24 New Brockton (AL) 19   

Ider (AL) 30 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 28   

Northside (Northport, AL) 13 Brookwood (AL) 9   

Ohatchee (AL) 30 Ashville (AL) 27   

Oneonta (AL) 41 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 36   

Oxford (AL) 38 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 37   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 21 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 16   

Cleveland (AL) 23 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 19   

Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 25 Phil Campbell (AL) 24   

Aliceville (AL) 17 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 12   

Leeds (AL) 35 Piedmont (AL) 32   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 28 Abbeville (AL) 25
Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 39 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 34   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 33 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 28   

McIntosh (AL) 17 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 16   

Headland (AL) 13 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 11   

Ranburne (AL) 11 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 8   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 15 Ardmore (AL) 13   

Woodland (AL) 20 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 19   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 35 Lexington (AL) 32   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 19 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 14   

Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 30 Pisgah (AL) 26   

Saraland (AL) 26 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 23   

Satsuma (AL) 23 Citronelle (AL) 20   

Scottsboro (AL) 37 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 32   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 37 Selma (AL) 33   

Springville (AL) 34 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 33   

Red Level (AL) 15 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 10   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 10 Geraldine (AL) 9   

Curry (Jasper, AL) 29 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 24   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 39 Brilliant (AL) 37   

Millry (AL) 33 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 28   

Southside (Selma, AL) 29 Keith (Orrville, AL) 26
Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 17 Hazel Green (AL) 13   

Spring Garden (AL) 42 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 40   

Marbury (AL) 12 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 8   

Sylacauga (AL) 36 Childersburg (AL) 32   

Crossville (AL) 24 Sylvania (AL) 19   

Talladega (AL) 40 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 38   

Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 26 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 22   

Miller (Brewton, AL) 39 Tallassee (AL) 38   

Ragland (AL) 33 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 32   

Theodore (AL) 14 Enterprise (AL) 13   

Jackson (AL) 36 Thomasville (AL) 33   

Pelham (AL) 36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 31   

Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 14 Thorsby (AL) 12   

Valley (AL) 37 Dadeville (AL) 35   

Helena (AL) 11 Vestavia Hills (AL) 9   

Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 25 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 22   

LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 17 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 15   

Vincent (AL) 35 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 33   

Vinemont (AL) 11 Addison (AL) 9   

Beulah (Valley, AL) 42 Wadley (AL) 38   

Walker (Jasper, AL) 32 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 28   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 27 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 26   

Weaver (AL) 21 Locust Fork (AL) 17   

Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 21 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 19   

West Blocton (AL) 17 Verbena (AL) 12   

Elkmont (AL) 20 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 17   

Cherokee (AL) 12 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 7   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 23 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 22   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 11 Hayden (AL) 9   

Wetumpka (AL) 31 Greenville (AL) 30   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 23 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 18   

Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 13 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 8   

Rain (Mobile, AL) 11 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 8   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 24 Wilson (Florence, AL) 22   

Sulligent (AL) 27 Winfield (AL) 23   

Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 10 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 8   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 13 Woodville (AL) 10   


INTERSTATE
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 12 Port St. Joe (FL) 7   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 28 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 24   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 31 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 29   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 17 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 16   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 28 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 27

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 14 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 12
Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 16 Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 11
Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 37 Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 34

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 31 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 29
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 29 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 27
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 39 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 37
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 26 Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 13 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 10
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 33 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 31
Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 26 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 24