2017 ALABAMA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

5A REGION 8
East Limestone (Athens, AL) 39 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 38   


6A REGION 5
Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 24 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 19   


7A REGION 1
Theodore (AL) 35 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 34   


7A REGION 3
Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 31 Vestavia Hills (AL) 28   


7A REGION 4
Huntsville (AL) 13 Jones (Madison, AL) 10   


AISA A REGION 2
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 41 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 36   




Friday, September 22nd

1A REGION 1
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 39 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 36   

McIntosh (AL) 22 Fruitdale (AL) 19   

Linden (AL) 22 Millry (AL) 20   

Sweet Water (AL) 25 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 24   


1A REGION 2
Florala (AL) 42 McKenzie (AL) 38   

Georgiana (AL) 22 Brantley (AL) 18   

Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 15 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 13   

Kinston (AL) 28 Red Level (AL) 23   


1A REGION 3
Highland Home (AL) 20 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 17   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 15 Maplesville (AL) 14   

Notasulga (AL) 12 Autaugaville (AL) 8   


1A REGION 4
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 18 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 16   

Wadley (AL) 39 Ragland (AL) 36   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 38 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 37   


1A REGION 5
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 19 Berry (AL) 15   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 19 Brilliant (AL) 18   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 28 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 25   


1A REGION 6
Woodville (AL) 12 Cedar Bluff (AL) 11   

Spring Garden (AL) 12 Valley Head (AL) 7   


1A REGION 7
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 11 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 8   

Addison (AL) 41 Lynn (AL) 39   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 37 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 32   


1A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) 32 Vina (AL) 30   

Waterloo (AL) 40 Hackleburg (AL) 36   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 35 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 34   


2A REGION 1
Washington County (Chatom, AL) 39 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 37   

Leroy (AL) 23 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 20   

Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 17 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 15   


2A REGION 2
Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 38 Abbeville (AL) 33   

Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 29 Ariton (AL) 24   

Samson (AL) 39 Cottonwood (AL) 34   


2A REGION 3
Elba (AL) 36 Goshen (AL) 33   

Luverne (AL) 14 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 12   

New Brockton (AL) 27 Central (Hayneville, AL) 25   


2A REGION 4
Verbena (AL) 35 Aliceville (AL) 34
Marion (Marion, AL) 31 Billingsley (AL) 26   

Thorsby (AL) 42 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 40   


2A REGION 5
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 42 Ranburne (AL) 41   

LaFayette (AL) 27 Woodland (AL) 22   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 19 Lanett (AL) 18   

Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 20 Vincent (AL) 17   


2A REGION 6
Collinsville (AL) 40 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 39   

Fyffe (AL) 26 Ider (AL) 22   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 14 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 9   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 33 Section (AL) 31   


2A REGION 7
Cleveland (AL) 29 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 24   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 14 Falkville (AL) 12   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 11 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 7   


2A REGION 8
Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 10 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 5   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 16 Sheffield (AL) 12   

Sulligent (AL) 15 Phil Campbell (AL) 13   


3A REGION 1
Excel (AL) 24 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 22   

Flomaton (AL) 16 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 11   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 28 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 25   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 25 Miller (Brewton, AL) 22   


3A REGION 2
Slocomb (AL) 27 Daleville (AL) 26
Opp (AL) 40 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 36   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 26 Geneva (AL) 23   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 19 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 16   


3A REGION 3
Beulah (Valley, AL) 28 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 25   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 12 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 7   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 17 Southside (Selma, AL) 14

3A REGION 4
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 33   

Gordo (AL) 19 Carbon Hill (AL) 15   

Midfield (AL) 11 Montevallo (AL) 9

3A REGION 5
Weaver (AL) 18 Ohatchee (AL) 15   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 31 Piedmont (AL) 27   

Glencoe (AL) 38 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 34   


3A REGION 6
Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 17 Vinemont (AL) 15   

Locust Fork (AL) 37 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 36   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 15 Hanceville (AL) 12   


3A REGION 7
Pisgah (AL) 23 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 18   

Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 29 Geraldine (AL) 25   

Sylvania (AL) 39 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 34   


3A REGION 8
Lexington (AL) 22 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 20   

Elkmont (AL) 24 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 21   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 34 Clements (Athens, AL) 32   

West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 37 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 36   


4A REGION 1
Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 19 Andalusia (AL) 15   

Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 20 Thomasville (AL) 17
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 17 Satsuma (AL) 16   


4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 36   

Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 34 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 30   

St. James (Montgomery, AL) 40 Ashford (AL) 35   


4A REGION 3
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 38 Childersburg (AL) 37   

Dadeville (AL) 31 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 27   

Leeds (AL) 22 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 18   

Tallassee (AL) 42 Munford (AL) 39   


4A REGION 4
Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 42 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41   

Holt (AL) 32 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 29 [Holt (AL) wins by forfeit]   

Northside (Northport, AL) 30 West Blocton (AL) 25   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 34 Greensboro (AL) 29   


4A REGION 5
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 14 Oneonta (AL) 10   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 28 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 23   

Jacksonville (AL) 25 Anniston (AL) 22   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 22 Ashville (AL) 17   


4A REGION 6
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 11 Cordova (AL) 9   

Hamilton (AL) 36 Dora (AL) 33   

Winfield (AL) 10 Haleyville (AL) 5   


4A REGION 7
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 35 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 32   

Madison County (Gurley, AL) 19 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 18   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 16 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 13   


4A REGION 8
Priceville (AL) 40 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 37   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 22 Central (Florence, AL) 17   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 17 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 15   


5A REGION 1
Citronelle (AL) 39 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 38   

Jackson (AL) 27 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 26   

Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 32 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 28   


5A REGION 2
Eufaula (AL) 36 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 32   

Greenville (AL) 12 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 9   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 18 Henderson (Troy, AL) 14   


5A REGION 3
Jemison (AL) 42 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38   

Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 26 Sumter Central (York, AL) 23   

Calera (AL) 37 Demopolis (AL) 32   


5A REGION 4
Talladega (AL) 24 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 19   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 19 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 18   

Valley (AL) 18 Lincoln (AL) 15   


5A REGION 5
Fairfield (AL) 17 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 11 Moody (AL) 7   

Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 27 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 24   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 20 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 16   


5A REGION 6
Curry (Jasper, AL) 14 Springville (AL) 13   

Fairview (Cullman, AL) 34 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 33   

Corner (Warrior, AL) 30 West Point (Cullman, AL) 28   


5A REGION 7
Arab (AL) 13 Boaz (AL) 10   

Crossville (AL) 28 Douglas (AL) 23   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 30 Alexandria (AL) 29   

Guntersville (AL) 29 Scottsboro (AL) 27   


5A REGION 8
Ardmore (AL) 34 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 29   

Brooks (Killen, AL) 36 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 31   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 23 Russellville (AL) 19   


6A REGION 1
Rain (Mobile, AL) 20 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 15   

Gulf Shores (AL) 35 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 33   

Saraland (AL) 11 Robertsdale (AL) 8   

Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 21 Spanish Fort (AL) 18   


6A REGION 2
Northview (Dothan, AL) 39 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 35   

Carver (Montgomery, AL) 20 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 15   

Russell County (Seale, AL) 29 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 24   


6A REGION 3
Chelsea (AL) 13 Pelham (AL) 8   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 17 Opelika (AL) 16   

Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 36 Wetumpka (AL) 35   


6A REGION 4
Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 29 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 26   

Selma (AL) 41 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 38   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 34 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 32   


6A REGION 5
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 33 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 28   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 41 Hueytown (AL) 40   


6A REGION 6
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 42 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 40   

Minor (Adamsville, AL) 13 Gardendale (AL) 8   

Walker (Jasper, AL) 14 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 9   


6A REGION 7
Fort Payne (AL) 26 Cullman (AL) 25   

Oxford (AL) 27 Albertville (AL) 24   

Brewer (Somerville, AL) 33 Pell City (AL) 29   


6A REGION 8
Athens (AL) 21 Florence (AL) 18   

Austin (Decatur, AL) 34 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 29   

Decatur (AL) 18 Hazel Green (AL) 16   

Hartselle (AL) 24 Muscle Shoals (AL) 22   


7A REGION 1
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 39 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 37   

Foley (AL) 14 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 13   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 40 Enterprise (AL) 35   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 30 Central (Phenix City, AL) 28   

Prattville (AL) 39 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 34   


7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 22 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 20   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 18 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 15   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 22   


7A REGION 4
Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 23 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 21   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 30 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 25   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 19 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 15   


AISA A REGION 2
Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 41 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 40   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 38 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 25 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 20   

Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 27 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 24   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 13 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 8   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 16 Baker (Mobile, AL) 11   

Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 25 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 24
Fairhope (AL) 13 Daphne (AL) 12   

Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 14 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 13   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 17 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 12   

Helena (AL) 20 Homewood (AL) 19   

Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 37 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 35   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 26 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 23   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 24 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 19   

Meek (Arley, AL) 13 Gaylesville (AL) 10   

Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 25 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 24   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 23 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 20   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 14 Oakman (AL) 13   

Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 34 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 29   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 11 New Hope (AL) 10   

Dothan (AL) 20 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 19   

Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 10 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 8   


INTERSTATE
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 22 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 19   

Jay (FL) 35 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 32   

Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 10 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 5   

Red Bay (AL) 29 Belmont (MS) 27   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 33 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 32   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 18 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 14   


CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 35 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 33
Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 23 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 18
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 14 Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 11

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 15 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 13
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 10 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 7

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 20 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 18
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 13 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 10
Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 26 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 21
Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 30 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 29



Saturday, September 23rd

INTERSTATE
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 16   


CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 30 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 27