2017 ALABAMA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

1A REGION 1
Linden (AL) 17 McIntosh (AL) 15   


1A REGION 3
Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 17 Loachapoka (AL) 16   


4A REGION 7
Madison County (Gurley, AL) 17 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 16   


5A REGION 5
Fairfield (AL) 17 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 16   


6A REGION 2
Russell County (Seale, AL) 35 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 32   


7A REGION 1
Murphy (Mobile, AL) 10 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 34 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 29

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 11 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 11 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 8



Friday, September 15th

1A REGION 1
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 37 Fruitdale (AL) 32   

Shields (Beatrice, AL) 37 Millry (AL) 36   

Sweet Water (AL) 18 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 16   


1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) 33 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 30   

Florala (AL) 30 Red Level (AL) 25   

Kinston (AL) 37 Georgiana (AL) 34   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 38 McKenzie (AL) 37   


1A REGION 3
Autaugaville (AL) 24 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 20   

Maplesville (AL) 24 Highland Home (AL) 21   


1A REGION 4
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 22 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 17   

Wadley (AL) 37 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 33   

Donoho (Anniston, AL) 39 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 36   


1A REGION 5
Brilliant (AL) 15 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 11   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 11 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 10   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 39 Berry (AL) 34   


1A REGION 6
Gaylesville (AL) 22 Cedar Bluff (AL) 21   

Woodville (AL) 37 Spring Garden (AL) 36   


1A REGION 7
Addison (AL) 17 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 14   

Meek (Arley, AL) 23 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 18   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 11 Lynn (AL) 8   


1A REGION 8
Hackleburg (AL) 29 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 27   

Vina (AL) 30 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 27   

Waterloo (AL) 12 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 11   


2A REGION 1
Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 27 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 26   

Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 32 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 31   

Chickasaw (AL) 22 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 21   


2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 19 Cottonwood (AL) 17   

Ariton (AL) 20 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 15   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 32 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 30   


2A REGION 3
Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 40 Central (Hayneville, AL) 37   

Luverne (AL) 32 Goshen (AL) 30   

Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 17 New Brockton (AL) 12   


2A REGION 4
Aliceville (AL) 35 Marion (Marion, AL) 34
Billingsley (AL) 15 Keith (Orrville, AL) 10   

Thorsby (AL) 37 Verbena (AL) 36   


2A REGION 5
LaFayette (AL) 33 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 28   

Vincent (AL) 13 Lanett (AL) 10   

Ranburne (AL) 36 Woodland (AL) 34   

Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 25 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 24   


2A REGION 6
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 39 Collinsville (AL) 35   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 15 Fyffe (AL) 10   

Ider (AL) 13 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 12   

Section (AL) 39 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 34   


2A REGION 7
Cleveland (AL) 11 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 6   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 20 Falkville (AL) 17   

Tanner (AL) 42 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 40   


2A REGION 8
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 20 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 18   

Red Bay (AL) 19 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 16   

Sheffield (AL) 11 Phil Campbell (AL) 9   


3A REGION 1
Flomaton (AL) 18 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 15   

Excel (AL) 26 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 25   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 26 Miller (Brewton, AL) 25   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 39 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 38   


3A REGION 2
Daleville (AL) 19 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 14   

Slocomb (AL) 15 Geneva (AL) 14   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 15 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 12   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 32 Opp (AL) 31   


3A REGION 3
Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 20 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 16   

Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 20 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 19   

Southside (Selma, AL) 19 Beulah (Valley, AL) 16   


3A REGION 4
Carbon Hill (AL) 17 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12   

Gordo (AL) 16 Midfield (AL) 14   

Oakman (AL) 20 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 16   


3A REGION 5
Ohatchee (AL) 13 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 9   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 22 Piedmont (AL) 18   

Weaver (AL) 18 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 15   


3A REGION 6
Holly Pond (AL) 41 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 38   

Locust Fork (AL) 20 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 15   

Vinemont (AL) 14 Hanceville (AL) 13   


3A REGION 7
North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 41 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 37   

Pisgah (AL) 29 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 24   

Sylvania (AL) 22 New Hope (AL) 21   


3A REGION 8
Elkmont (AL) 39 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 37   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 28 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 23   

Clements (Athens, AL) 26 Lexington (AL) 22   

West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 32 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 31   


4A REGION 1
Andalusia (AL) 21 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 17   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 31 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 29
Satsuma (AL) 15 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 10   


4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 24 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 20   

Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 22 Ashford (AL) 19   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 10 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 7   


4A REGION 3
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 16 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 12   

Leeds (AL) 32 Dadeville (AL) 29   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 29 Munford (AL) 25   

Childersburg (AL) 19 Tallassee (AL) 15   


4A REGION 4
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 37 Northside (Northport, AL) 34   

Greensboro (AL) 20 West Blocton (AL) 17   

Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 10 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 9 [Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) wins by forfeit]   

Holt (AL) 10 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 8   


4A REGION 5
Oneonta (AL) 30 Ashville (AL) 25   

Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 15 Anniston (AL) 12   

Jacksonville (AL) 17 Hokes Bluff (AL) 14   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 37 Saks (Anniston, AL) 33   


4A REGION 6
Haleyville (AL) 10 Cordova (AL) 7   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 30 Dora (AL) 26   

Hamilton (AL) 42 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 39   


4A REGION 7
Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 28 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 27   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 42 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 41   


4A REGION 8
Central (Florence, AL) 33 Priceville (AL) 31   

West Limestone (Lester, AL) 21 Rogers (Florence, AL) 19   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 38 Danville (AL) 36   


5A REGION 1
Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 42 Jackson (AL) 37   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 16 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 14   

Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 25 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 22   


5A REGION 2
Headland (AL) 33 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 29   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 27 Greenville (AL) 24   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 19 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 15   


5A REGION 3
Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22 Calera (AL) 21   

Marbury (AL) 34 Demopolis (AL) 32   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 24 Jemison (AL) 23   


5A REGION 4
Sylacauga (AL) 25 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 22   

Talladega (AL) 41 Lincoln (AL) 37   

Valley (AL) 38 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 36   


5A REGION 5
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 12 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 8   

Moody (AL) 15 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 14   

St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 12 Pleasant Grove (AL) 7   


5A REGION 6
Curry (Jasper, AL) 20 Hayden (AL) 18   

Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 17 Corner (Warrior, AL) 15   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 23 Springville (AL) 20   


5A REGION 7
Boaz (AL) 22 Alexandria (AL) 17   

Crossville (AL) 16 Arab (AL) 12   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 41 Guntersville (AL) 39   

Scottsboro (AL) 36 Douglas (AL) 34   


5A REGION 8
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 42 Brooks (Killen, AL) 39   

Ardmore (AL) 28 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 27   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 17 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 14   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 23 Russellville (AL) 21   


6A REGION 1
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 23 Daphne (AL) 19   

Gulf Shores (AL) 30 Rain (Mobile, AL) 27   

Saraland (AL) 14 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 13   

Spanish Fort (AL) 32 Robertsdale (AL) 29   


6A REGION 2
Dothan (AL) 39 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 38   

Northview (Dothan, AL) 18 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 13   


6A REGION 3
Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 29 Opelika (AL) 25   

Helena (AL) 36 Pelham (AL) 31   

Chelsea (AL) 27 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 23   


6A REGION 4
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 18 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 14   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 19 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 16   

Brookwood (AL) 40 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 39   


6A REGION 5
Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 23 Homewood (AL) 19   

Parker (Birmingham, AL) 21 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 17   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 33 Hueytown (AL) 30   


6A REGION 6
Minor (Adamsville, AL) 36 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 34   

Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 41 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 39   


6A REGION 7
Albertville (AL) 11 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 6   

Cullman (AL) 41 Oxford (AL) 37   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 38 Pell City (AL) 33   


6A REGION 8
Hazel Green (AL) 26 Austin (Decatur, AL) 21   

Decatur (AL) 24 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 20   

Florence (AL) 10 Hartselle (AL) 8   

Athens (AL) 22 Muscle Shoals (AL) 17   


7A REGION 1
Davidson (Mobile, AL) 41 Baker (Mobile, AL) 36   

Fairhope (AL) 19 Theodore (AL) 14   

Foley (AL) 35 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 32   


7A REGION 2
Prattville (AL) 15 Auburn (AL) 12   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 38 Enterprise (AL) 34   

Lee (Montgomery, AL) 19 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 18   


7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 12 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 8   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 16 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 13   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 27 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 25   

Vestavia Hills (AL) 34 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 31   


7A REGION 4
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 21 Clemens (Madison, AL) 17   

Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 29 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 26   

Huntsville (AL) 31 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 30   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 25 Jones (Madison, AL) 20   


AISA A REGION 1
Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 28 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 26   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 40 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 38   


AISA A REGION 2
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 32 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 30   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 22 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 17   


AISA AA REGION 1
Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 38 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 33   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 28 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 27   

Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 35 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 31   


AISA AA REGION 2
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 13 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 9   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 24 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 21   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Springwood (Lanett, AL) 41 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 37   

Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 24 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 19   

Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 19 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 18   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 15 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 12   

Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 13 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 8   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 34 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 33 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 32   

Elba (AL) 12 Samson (AL) 11   

Eufaula (AL) 27 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 26   

Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 38 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 36   

Citronelle (AL) 29 Leroy (AL) 24   

Montevallo (AL) 32 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 31
Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 26 Notasulga (AL) 24   

Ragland (AL) 36 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 33   

Geraldine (AL) 30 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 25   

Selma (AL) 19 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 16   

Valley Head (AL) 19 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 14
Wetumpka (AL) 14 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 11   


INTERSTATE
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 29 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 24   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 11 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 7

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 26 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 25
Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 18 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 16

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL) 10 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 6
Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 17 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 11 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 10
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 24 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 31 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 27



Saturday, September 16th

6A REGION 6
Gardendale (AL) 27 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 26