2017 ALABAMA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

5A REGION 5
Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 37 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 32   


5A REGION 8
Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 38 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 33   


6A REGION 1
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 26 Rain (Mobile, AL) 22   


CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 21 Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 18



Friday, September 8th

1A REGION 1
Fruitdale (AL) 26 Linden (AL) 23   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 39 Millry (AL) 37   

Shields (Beatrice, AL) 39 McIntosh (AL) 36
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 31 Sweet Water (AL) 27   


1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) 27 Kinston (AL) 24   

Georgiana (AL) 21 Florala (AL) 16
Houston County (Columbia, AL) 17 Red Level (AL) 15   

McKenzie (AL) 35 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 34   


1A REGION 3
Highland Home (AL) 14 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 11
Autaugaville (AL) 21 Loachapoka (AL) 20   

Notasulga (AL) 24 Maplesville (AL) 21   


1A REGION 4
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 20 Ragland (AL) 15
Donoho (Anniston, AL) 17 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 16   

Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 36 Wadley (AL) 31   


1A REGION 5
Brilliant (AL) 39 Berry (AL) 38   

Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 28   

Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 32 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 27   


1A REGION 6
Valley Head (AL) 25 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 21   

Gaylesville (AL) 11 Spring Garden (AL) 10
Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 27 Woodville (AL) 22

1A REGION 7
Addison (AL) 12 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 9   

Meek (Arley, AL) 13 Lynn (AL) 12   

Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 35 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 32   


1A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) 28 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 25   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 22 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 21   

Waterloo (AL) 39 Vina (AL) 38   


2A REGION 1
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 36 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 31   

Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 34 Chickasaw (AL) 32
Leroy (AL) 42 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 39   


2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 17 Samson (AL) 16   

Cottonwood (AL) 25 Ariton (AL) 22   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 33 Long (Skipperville, AL) 29   


2A REGION 3
Central (Hayneville, AL) 40 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 35   

New Brockton (AL) 27 Elba (AL) 23   

Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 25 Goshen (AL) 21

2A REGION 4
Aliceville (AL) 29 Keith (Orrville, AL) 25   

Verbena (AL) 33 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 30   

Marion (Marion, AL) 21 Thorsby (AL) 17   


2A REGION 5
Vincent (AL) 37 LaFayette (AL) 33   

Lanett (AL) 18 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 16   

Ranburne (AL) 35 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 34   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 30 Woodland (AL) 29   


2A REGION 6
Fyffe (AL) 42 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 39
Ider (AL) 24 Collinsville (AL) 22
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 14 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 12   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 12 Section (AL) 10   


2A REGION 7
Falkville (AL) 12 Cleveland (AL) 9   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 15 Tanner (AL) 11   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 18 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 16   


2A REGION 8
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 33 Phil Campbell (AL) 28   

Red Bay (AL) 18 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 14   

Sulligent (AL) 31 Sheffield (AL) 29   


3A REGION 1
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 10 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 6   

Flomaton (AL) 27 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 26   

Miller (Brewton, AL) 16 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 12   

Excel (AL) 20 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 19   


3A REGION 2
Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 15 Geneva (AL) 13   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 31 Opp (AL) 26   

Slocomb (AL) 37 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 33   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 38 Daleville (AL) 33   


3A REGION 3
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 30 Beulah (Valley, AL) 25   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 34 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 33   

Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 19 Southside (Selma, AL) 16   


3A REGION 4
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 40 Montevallo (AL) 36   

Carbon Hill (AL) 34 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 33   

Oakman (AL) 15 Midfield (AL) 10   


3A REGION 5
Glencoe (AL) 12 Piedmont (AL) 7   

Ohatchee (AL) 29 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 28   

Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 27 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 22   


3A REGION 6
Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 29 Hanceville (AL) 27   

Locust Fork (AL) 33 Vinemont (AL) 29   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 24 Holly Pond (AL) 21   


3A REGION 7
Pisgah (AL) 34 Geraldine (AL) 30   

Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 11 New Hope (AL) 6
North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 20 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 19   


3A REGION 8
Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 41 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 37   

Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 24 Clements (Athens, AL) 20   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 41 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 36   

Lexington (AL) 42 Elkmont (AL) 41   


4A REGION 1
Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 17 Andalusia (AL) 14   

Thomasville (AL) 14 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 10   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 20   


4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 37 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 36   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 34 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 32   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 29 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 26   


4A REGION 3
Childersburg (AL) 19 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 17   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 30 Leeds (AL) 29   

Dadeville (AL) 19 Munford (AL) 18   

Tallassee (AL) 41 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 39   


4A REGION 4
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 31 Greensboro (AL) 28   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 15 Northside (Northport, AL) 13   

Holt (AL) 24 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 23   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 22 West Blocton (AL) 19   


4A REGION 5
Ashville (AL) 33 Anniston (AL) 31   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 19 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 17   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 22 Oneonta (AL) 19   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 18 Jacksonville (AL) 15   


4A REGION 6
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 27 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 22   

Hamilton (AL) 18 Haleyville (AL) 16   

Winfield (AL) 29 Cordova (AL) 25   


4A REGION 7
Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 42 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 40   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 41 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 39   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 17 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 15   


4A REGION 8
Central (Florence, AL) 10 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 5   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 32 Danville (AL) 31   

Priceville (AL) 13 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 11   


5A REGION 1
Citronelle (AL) 42 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 41   

Jackson (AL) 23 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 18   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 38 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 33   


5A REGION 2
Henderson (Troy, AL) 14 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 10   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 41 Eufaula (AL) 40   

Headland (AL) 37 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 36   


5A REGION 3
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 15 Calera (AL) 14   

Demopolis (AL) 37 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 32   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 32 Marbury (AL) 29   


5A REGION 4
Valley (AL) 11 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 9   

Lincoln (AL) 15 Sylacauga (AL) 13   

Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 20 Talladega (AL) 16   


5A REGION 5
Moody (AL) 41 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 36   

Fairfield (AL) 28 Pleasant Grove (AL) 24   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 31 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 28   


5A REGION 6
Corner (Warrior, AL) 23 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 20   

Hayden (AL) 39 West Point (Cullman, AL) 37   

Springville (AL) 14 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 9   


5A REGION 7
Arab (AL) 18 Alexandria (AL) 16   

Scottsboro (AL) 41 Crossville (AL) 40   

Douglas (AL) 39 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 34   

Guntersville (AL) 19 Boaz (AL) 16   


5A REGION 8
Ardmore (AL) 25 Brooks (Killen, AL) 20   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 27 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 22   

Lee (Huntsville, AL) 19 Russellville (AL) 15   


6A REGION 1
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 36 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 34   

Saraland (AL) 20 Daphne (AL) 17   

Gulf Shores (AL) 19 Spanish Fort (AL) 16   


6A REGION 2
Northview (Dothan, AL) 30 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 29   

Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 31 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 28   

Dothan (AL) 14 Russell County (Seale, AL) 9   


6A REGION 3
Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 37 Helena (AL) 35   

Pelham (AL) 25 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 21   

Wetumpka (AL) 41 Chelsea (AL) 38   


6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 28 Selma (AL) 25   

Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 19 Brookwood (AL) 14   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 26 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22   


6A REGION 5
Hueytown (AL) 22 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 18   

Homewood (AL) 27 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 26   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 29 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 24

6A REGION 6
Carver (Birmingham, AL) 29 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 27   

Walker (Jasper, AL) 20 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 19   

Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 12 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 7   


6A REGION 7
Cullman (AL) 14 Albertville (AL) 10   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 22 Fort Payne (AL) 19   

Brewer (Somerville, AL) 24 Oxford (AL) 23   


6A REGION 8
Decatur (AL) 13 Austin (Decatur, AL) 10   

Athens (AL) 28 Hartselle (AL) 23   

Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 26 Hazel Green (AL) 25   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 39 Florence (AL) 36   


7A REGION 1
Davidson (Mobile, AL) 13 Foley (AL) 11   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 28 Fairhope (AL) 25   

Murphy (Mobile, AL) 10 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 7   

Theodore (AL) 33 Baker (Mobile, AL) 31   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 16 Central (Phenix City, AL) 15   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 42 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 37   

Enterprise (AL) 19 Prattville (AL) 16   


7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 40 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 36   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 32 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 30   

Vestavia Hills (AL) 25 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 21   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 18 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 16   


7A REGION 4
Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 28 Huntsville (AL) 26   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 35 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 34   

Jones (Madison, AL) 28 Clemens (Madison, AL) 25   

Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 18 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 13   


AISA A REGION 1
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 12 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 7   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 32 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 31   


AISA A REGION 2
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 39 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 34   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 35 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 34   


AISA AA REGION 1
Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 40 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 39   

Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 33 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 31   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 39 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 38   


AISA AA REGION 2
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 17 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 16   

Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 29 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 24   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 34 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 32   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 22 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 19   

Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 34 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 26 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 24   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 12 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 8   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 23 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Robertsdale (AL) 39 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 35   

Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 39 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 36
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 39 Hackleburg (AL) 35   

Gardendale (AL) 26 Pell City (AL) 23   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 28 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 24   

Billingsley (AL) 37 Jemison (AL) 35   

Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 19 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 17   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 36 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 32   

Opelika (AL) 34 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 33   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 36 Luverne (AL) 31   

Sylvania (AL) 27 Cedar Bluff (AL) 24   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 41 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 36
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 13 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 10

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 26 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 21
Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 38 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 35

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 12 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 10
Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL) 23 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 22
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 14 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 32 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 30
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 15 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 14



Saturday, September 9th

INTERSTATE
Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 19 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 17