2017 ALABAMA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (AL) 30 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 25



Thursday, August 31st

7A REGION 1
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 26 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Long (Skipperville, AL) 42 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 41   

Carver (Montgomery, AL) 24 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 21   

Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 22 Jackson (AL) 18   

Jemison (AL) 24 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 23   

Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 15 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 10
Washington County (Chatom, AL) 42 Millry (AL) 40   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 18 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 17   


CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 17 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 15



Friday, September 1st

6A REGION 1
Gulf Shores (AL) 37 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 36   

Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 42 Robertsdale (AL) 40   

Saraland (AL) 12 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 7   

Daphne (AL) 11 Spanish Fort (AL) 8   


7A REGION 1
Fairhope (AL) 16 Foley (AL) 11   

McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 13 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 11   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 30 Theodore (AL) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (AL) 36 Ashford (AL) 35   

Addison (AL) 27 Hanceville (AL) 23   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 33 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 31   

Albertville (AL) 30 Arab (AL) 26   

Jacksonville (AL) 32 Alexandria (AL) 31   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 17 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 21 Andalusia (AL) 20   

Elkmont (AL) 11 Ardmore (AL) 6   

Ragland (AL) 42 Ashville (AL) 37   

Opelika (AL) 40 Auburn (AL) 38   

Jones (Madison, AL) 24 Austin (Decatur, AL) 23   

Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 22 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 20
Baker (Mobile, AL) 35 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 31   

Beulah (Valley, AL) 37 Spring Garden (AL) 33
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 22 Florala (AL) 18
Boaz (AL) 29 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 25   

Brantley (AL) 15 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 13   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 22 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 20   

Chelsea (AL) 20 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 16   

Brilliant (AL) 12 Vina (AL) 7
Hazel Green (AL) 32 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 29   

Central (Hayneville, AL) 20 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 15   

Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 22 Calera (AL) 20   

Daleville (AL) 10 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 8   

Hayden (AL) 13 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 9   

Carver (Birmingham, AL) 28 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 26   

Central (Florence, AL) 28 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 23   

Fairfield (AL) 16 Central (Phenix City, AL) 11   

Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 32 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 27   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 32 Cherokee (AL) 27
Citronelle (AL) 39 Rain (Mobile, AL) 37   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 33 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 30   

Gardendale (AL) 42 Clemens (Madison, AL) 37   

Sheffield (AL) 20 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 19   

Phil Campbell (AL) 11 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 6   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 29 Berry (AL) 28
Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 38 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 36
Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 36 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 28 Corner (Warrior, AL) 24   

Cottonwood (AL) 17 Red Level (AL) 12   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 23 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 18   

Crossville (AL) 18 Collinsville (AL) 14   

North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 38 Cullman (AL) 33   

Curry (Jasper, AL) 28 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 24   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 25 Dadeville (AL) 24   

Danville (AL) 36 Falkville (AL) 35   

Demopolis (AL) 37 Greensboro (AL) 32   

Russellville (AL) 16 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 13   

Carbon Hill (AL) 38 Dora (AL) 33   

Dothan (AL) 42 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 41   

East Limestone (Athens, AL) 35 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 32   

Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 21 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 20   

Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 14 Excel (AL) 12   

Fairview (Cullman, AL) 11 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 6   

Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 31 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 30   

Brooks (Killen, AL) 28 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 26   

Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 41 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 36   

Billingsley (AL) 22 Flomaton (AL) 17   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 33 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 30   

Fort Payne (AL) 30 Scottsboro (AL) 28   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 32 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 31   

Geraldine (AL) 15 Fyffe (AL) 13   

McKenzie (AL) 17 Geneva (AL) 16   

Georgiana (AL) 26 New Brockton (AL) 25   

Glencoe (AL) 21 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 19   

Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 13 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 11   

Vinemont (AL) 34 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 32   

Gordo (AL) 38 Aliceville (AL) 35   

Goshen (AL) 17 Ariton (AL) 14   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 25 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 22   

Greenville (AL) 12 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 9   

Guntersville (AL) 11 Oneonta (AL) 8   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 18 Hackleburg (AL) 16   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 15 Winfield (AL) 14 [Winfield (AL) wins by forfeit]   

Haleyville (AL) 34 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 33   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 18 Hartselle (AL) 17   

Headland (AL) 35 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 31   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 16 Linden (AL) 11   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 28 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 23   

Holly Pond (AL) 19 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 18   

Homewood (AL) 23 Vestavia Hills (AL) 18   

Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 41 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 40   

Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 30 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 27   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 17 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 15   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 10 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 5   

Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 36 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 33   

Decatur (AL) 36 Huntsville (AL) 31   

Ider (AL) 24 Valley Head (AL) 21
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 12 Verbena (AL) 10   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 38 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 36
Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 28 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 26   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 20 Tanner (AL) 16
Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 28 Keith (Orrville, AL) 24
Kinston (AL) 29 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 27
Loachapoka (AL) 20 LaFayette (AL) 19   

Lanett (AL) 22 Notasulga (AL) 17   

Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 34 Sumter Central (York, AL) 29   

Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 10 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 6   

Lee (Montgomery, AL) 36 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 34   

Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 10 Leeds (AL) 9   

Leroy (AL) 12 Satsuma (AL) 10   

Luverne (AL) 33 Highland Home (AL) 29   

Lynn (AL) 42 Waterloo (AL) 37   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 36 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 33   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 42 Marbury (AL) 41   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 37 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 35
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 20 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 15   

Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 11 Meek (Arley, AL) 9
Opp (AL) 34 Miller (Brewton, AL) 31   

Minor (Adamsville, AL) 42 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 40   

Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 37 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 32
West Blocton (AL) 41 Montevallo (AL) 39   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 33 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 30   

Springville (AL) 10 Moody (AL) 5   

Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 41 Helena (AL) 38   

Cedar Bluff (AL) 20 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 15   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 7   

Enterprise (AL) 35 Northview (Dothan, AL) 31   

Brookwood (AL) 24 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 22   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 22 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 21 Oakman (AL) 18   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 15 Ohatchee (AL) 11   

Oxford (AL) 39 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 36   

Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 31 Pelham (AL) 30   

Childersburg (AL) 17 Pell City (AL) 14   

Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 40 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 38   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 31 Marion (Marion, AL) 27   

Piedmont (AL) 19 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 15   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 36 Elba (AL) 34
Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 30 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 27   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 40 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 39   

Locust Fork (AL) 11 Pisgah (AL) 7
Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 18 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 15   

Cordova (AL) 30 Pleasant Grove (AL) 26   

Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 27 Fruitdale (AL) 24   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 34 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 29
Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 19 Prattville (AL) 16   

Samson (AL) 27 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 26   

New Hope (AL) 36 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 35   

Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 40 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 35   

Red Bay (AL) 39 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 37   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 28 Rogers (Florence, AL) 25   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 26 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 21   

Russell County (Seale, AL) 22 Valley (AL) 20   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 16 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 13   

Section (AL) 40 Gaylesville (AL) 37   

Southside (Selma, AL) 31 Selma (AL) 28   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 33 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 28   

Holt (AL) 40 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 37   

Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 10 Slocomb (AL) 7   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 21 Douglas (AL) 16   

South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 20 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 16   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 37 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 33   

Athens (AL) 37 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 33   

Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 32 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 31   

St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 18 Lincoln (AL) 14   

St. James (Montgomery, AL) 21 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 17   

Sulligent (AL) 10 Hamilton (AL) 5   

Anniston (AL) 13 Sylacauga (AL) 12   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 25 Sylvania (AL) 22   

Talladega (AL) 23 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 20
Tallassee (AL) 21 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 16   

Sweet Water (AL) 41 Thomasville (AL) 37   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 33 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 29   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 25 Henderson (Troy, AL) 20   

Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 21 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 16   

Wadley (AL) 31 Woodland (AL) 29   

Walker (Jasper, AL) 42 Hueytown (AL) 40   

Weaver (AL) 27 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 23
Midfield (AL) 42 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 40   

West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 24 Priceville (AL) 19   

Eufaula (AL) 19 Wetumpka (AL) 14   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 13 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 8   

Chickasaw (AL) 25 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 22   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 39 Wilson (Florence, AL) 37   

Woodville (AL) 39 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 35

INTERSTATE
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 23 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 22   

Collinwood (TN) 36 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 31   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 20 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 15   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 17 Freeport (FL) 14   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 37 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 33   

Meridian (MS) 33 Hoover (AL) 30   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 30 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 27
Maplesville (AL) 13 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 8   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 21 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 20   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 10 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 8   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 39 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 38   


CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 37 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 33
Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 23 Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 21

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 40 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 39
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 34 Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 25 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 24
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 36 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 35

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 35 Christian Community (White House, TN) 31
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 35 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 30