2017 ALABAMA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 52 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 15



Friday, November 17th

1A PLAYOFFS
Addison (AL) 41 Hackleburg (AL) 16   
[projection: Addison (AL) 31-21]
Cherokee (AL) 35 Lynn (AL) 14   
[projection: Lynn (AL) 21-19]
Maplesville (AL) 36 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 0   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 48-8]
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 18 Georgiana (AL) 0   
[projection: Georgiana (AL) 31-14]
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 51 Spring Garden (AL) 9   
[projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 34-13]
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 21 Cedar Bluff (AL) 14   
[projection: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 31-24]
Sweet Water (AL) 41 Brantley (AL) 13   
[projection: Sweet Water (AL) 31-21]
Wadley (AL) 55 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 19   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 38-24]

2A PLAYOFFS
Fyffe (AL) 56 LaFayette (AL) 6   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 40-8]
Goshen (AL) 42 Thorsby (AL) 8   
[projection: Goshen (AL) 28-14]
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 17 Ranburne (AL) 7   
[projection: Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 27-24]
Lanett (AL) 41 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 16   
[projection: Lanett (AL) 38-17]
Leroy (AL) 35 Ariton (AL) 21   
[projection: Leroy (AL) 28-19]
Luverne (AL) 34 Aliceville (AL) 30   
[projection: Luverne (AL) 24-21]
St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 69 Abbeville (AL) 34   
[projection: St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 44-17]
Sulligent (AL) 35 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 25   
[projection: Sulligent (AL) 28-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 21   
[projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22-17]
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 41 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 14   
[projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 35-21]
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 36 Weaver (AL) 35   
[projection: Weaver (AL) 26-21]
Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 42 Oakman (AL) 14   
[projection: Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 31-19]
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 24 Gordo (AL) 0   
[projection: Gordo (AL) 24-21]
Piedmont (AL) 28 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 13   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 42-20]
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 35 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 28   
[projection: Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 27-22]
Sylvania (AL) 48 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 21   
[projection: Sylvania (AL) 28-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 7   
[projection: Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 31-28]
Andalusia (AL) 30 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 8   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 35-28]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41 Tallassee (AL) 16   
[projection: Tallassee (AL) 28-21]
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28 Wilson (Florence, AL) 24   
[projection: Wilson (Florence, AL) 24-19]
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32 Jacksonville (AL) 16   
[projection: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 28-27]
Hokes Bluff (AL) 12 Rogers (Florence, AL) 0   
[projection: Rogers (Florence, AL) 26-22]
Saks (Anniston, AL) 31 Dora (AL) 24   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 34-17]
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 28 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 14   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 26-8]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 30 Calera (AL) 14   
[projection: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 42-21]
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 35 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 14   
[projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 27-10]
Demopolis (AL) 17 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 6   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 26-20]
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 42 Brooks (Killen, AL) 21   
[projection: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 28-21]
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 48 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 21   
[projection: Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 27-22]
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 37 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 13   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 19-14]
Vigor (Prichard, AL) 19 Eufaula (AL) 13   
[projection: Eufaula (AL) 28-26]
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 21 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 14   
[projection: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 26-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
Austin (Decatur, AL) 42 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 35   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 42-26]
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 30 Homewood (AL) 0   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21-17]
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34 Saraland (AL) 27   
[projection: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21-20]
Opelika (AL) 27 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 21   
[projection: Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 31-21]
Oxford (AL) 34 Muscle Shoals (AL) 7   
[projection: Oxford (AL) 27-14]
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 41 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 13   
[projection: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 35-12]
Spanish Fort (AL) 48 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 26   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 28-22]
Wetumpka (AL) 27 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 7   
[projection: Wetumpka (AL) 35-17]

7A PLAYOFFS
Central (Phenix City, AL) 42 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 14   
[projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 44-27]
Hoover (AL) 56 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 21   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 35-28]
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 31 Auburn (AL) 13   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 17-15]
Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 34 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 10   
[projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 42-20]

AISA A CHAMPIONSHIP
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 22 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 20   
[projection: Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 35-13]

AISA AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 30 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 20   
[projection: Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 38-24]

AISA AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 34 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 14   
[projection: Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 28-21]



Friday, November 24th

1A PLAYOFFS
Maplesville (AL) at Sweet Water (AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 38-22]
Pickens County (Reform, AL) at Cherokee (AL), 6:00pm   
[projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 28-17]
Addison (AL) at South Lamar (Millport, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 28-27]
Wadley (AL) at Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 35-20]

2A PLAYOFFS
Fyffe (AL) at Sulligent (AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 35-20]
Lanett (AL) at Lamar County (Vernon, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lanett (AL) 35-17]
Luverne (AL) at Leroy (AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Leroy (AL) 31-21]
Goshen (AL) at St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 35-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) at Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 28-17]
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) at Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 28-14]
Piedmont (AL) at Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 34-14]
Sylvania (AL) at Randolph County (Wedowee, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 31-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Andalusia (AL) at Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 35-24]
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) at Hokes Bluff (AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hokes Bluff (AL) 26-22]
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) at Saks (Anniston, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 38-10]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) at UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 31-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) at St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 28-26]
Etowah (Attalla, AL) at Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 26-17]
Demopolis (AL) vs. Vigor (Prichard, AL) at Prichard Municipal Stadium (Prichard, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 21-17]
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) at Wenonah (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 28-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) at Austin (Decatur, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 33-31]
Oxford (AL) at Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21-19]
Opelika (AL) at Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Opelika (AL) 21-20]
Spanish Fort (AL) at Wetumpka (AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 34-31]

7A PLAYOFFS
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) at Central (Phenix City, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 34-24]
Hoover (AL) at Thompson (Alabaster, AL), 7:00pm   
[projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 31-28]