2017 ALABAMA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

1A PLAYOFFS
Addison (AL) 45 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 13   
[projection: Addison (AL) 42-7]
Cedar Bluff (AL) 21 Waterloo (AL) 18   
[projection: Cedar Bluff (AL) 38-17]
Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 18 Cherokee (AL) 13   
[projection: Cherokee (AL) 40-12]
Hackleburg (AL) 41 Woodville (AL) 36   
[projection: Hackleburg (AL) 40-7]
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 39 Highland Home (AL) 37   
[projection: Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 35-34]

2A PLAYOFFS
Fyffe (AL) 48 Sheffield (AL) 0   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 48-3]
Ranburne (AL) 33 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 28   
[projection: Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 31-13]
Sulligent (AL) 16 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 15   
[projection: Sulligent (AL) 31-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 28 Locust Fork (AL) 0   
[projection: Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 31-8]
Daleville (AL) 23 Oakman (AL) 18   
[projection: Oakman (AL) 35-20]
Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 14 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 10   
[projection: Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 28-27]
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 24 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 23   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 35-13]
Holly Pond (AL) 42 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 37   
[projection: West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 41-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 21 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 12   
[projection: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 38-3]

5A PLAYOFFS
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 62 Crossville (AL) 0   
[projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 48-7]
West Point (Cullman, AL) 29 Brooks (Killen, AL) 26   
[projection: Brooks (Killen, AL) 42-21]
Williamson (Mobile, AL) 20 Demopolis (AL) 18   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 24-10]
Pleasant Grove (AL) 13 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 10   
[projection: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 24-19]
Eufaula (AL) 21 Sylacauga (AL) 16   
[projection: Eufaula (AL) 42-31]
Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 27 Corner (Warrior, AL) 25   
[projection: Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 35-12]
Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 28 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 23   
[projection: Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 35-8]
Hayden (AL) 33 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 30   
[projection: Lee (Huntsville, AL) 31-14]
Guntersville (AL) 14 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 10   
[projection: Guntersville (AL) 24-14]
Jemison (AL) 10 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 5   
[projection: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 38-6]
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 16 Alexandria (AL) 14   
[projection: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 26-17]

6A PLAYOFFS
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 21 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 20   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 35-8]
Oxford (AL) 28 Hueytown (AL) 24   
[projection: Oxford (AL) 35-10]
Pell City (AL) 19 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 17   
[projection: Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 42-21]



Friday, November 10th

1A PLAYOFFS
Brantley (AL) 20 Ragland (AL) 19   
[projection: Brantley (AL) 38-20]
Georgiana (AL) 41 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 39   
[projection: Georgiana (AL) 41-6]
Millry (AL) 21 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 19   
[projection: Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 40-13]
Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12 Lynn (AL) 11   
[projection: Lynn (AL) 28-19]
Linden (AL) 17 Maplesville (AL) 16   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 46-3]
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 36 Meek (Arley, AL) 32   
[projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 35-14]
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 29 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 26   
[projection: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 28-21]
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 38 Spring Garden (AL) 36   
[projection: Spring Garden (AL) 31-21]
Sweet Water (AL) 20 Notasulga (AL) 19   
[projection: Sweet Water (AL) 35-19]
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 34 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 30   
[projection: Houston County (Columbia, AL) 27-21]
Wadley (AL) 19 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 18   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 56-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Abbeville (AL) 16 Keith (Orrville, AL) 12   
[projection: Abbeville (AL) 31-21]
Samson (AL) 27 Aliceville (AL) 24   
[projection: Aliceville (AL) 35-6]
Ariton (AL) 39 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 38   
[projection: Ariton (AL) 41-17]
Goshen (AL) 38 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 35   
[projection: Goshen (AL) 35-12]
LaFayette (AL) 11 Cleveland (AL) 10   
[projection: LaFayette (AL) 22-17]
Ider (AL) 33 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 29   
[projection: Ider (AL) 27-26]
Lanett (AL) 40 Tanner (AL) 35   
[projection: Lanett (AL) 52-7]
Leroy (AL) 32 Elba (AL) 27   
[projection: Leroy (AL) 35-19]
Luverne (AL) 18 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 14   
[projection: Luverne (AL) 38-14]
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 19 Falkville (AL) 15   
[projection: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 28-26]
Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 11 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 10   
[projection: Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 35-21]
St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 34 New Brockton (AL) 33   
[projection: St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 44-14]
Thorsby (AL) 32 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 27   
[projection: Thorsby (AL) 28-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38 Slocomb (AL) 0   
[projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31-6]
Southside (Selma, AL) 40 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 38   
[projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 55-7]
Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 26 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 22   
[projection: Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 48-14]
Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 21 Gordo (AL) 20   
[projection: Gordo (AL) 44-6]
Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 18 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 13   
[projection: Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 50-3]
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 19 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 17   
[projection: Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 31-10]
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 15 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 10   
[projection: Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 22-17]
Geraldine (AL) 15 Piedmont (AL) 12   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 42-14]
Sylvania (AL) 20 Ohatchee (AL) 16   
[projection: Sylvania (AL) 21-19]
Weaver (AL) 25 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 24   
[projection: Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 35-20]
Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 24 Midfield (AL) 23   
[projection: Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 35-26]

4A PLAYOFFS
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 33 Northside (Northport, AL) 28   
[projection: Northside (Northport, AL) 28-22]
Andalusia (AL) 25 Childersburg (AL) 24   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 42-13]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 35 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 32   
[projection: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 31-27]
Sardis (Boaz, AL) 14 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 11   
[projection: Sardis (Boaz, AL) 31-21]
Dora (AL) 21 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 20   
[projection: Dora (AL) 24-17]
Hokes Bluff (AL) 21 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 16   
[projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 28-21]
Jacksonville (AL) 13 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 9   
[projection: Jacksonville (AL) 28-19]
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 35 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 30   
[projection: Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 28-6]
Neal (East Brewton, AL) 35 Munford (AL) 31   
[projection: Munford (AL) 31-14]
Rogers (Florence, AL) 19 Haleyville (AL) 17   
[projection: Rogers (Florence, AL) 35-13]
Saks (Anniston, AL) 18 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 15   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 42-13]
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 31 West Blocton (AL) 26   
[projection: St. James (Montgomery, AL) 42-8]
Thomasville (AL) 26 Tallassee (AL) 22   
[projection: Thomasville (AL) 28-24]
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 41 Leeds (AL) 40   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 31-14]
Wilson (Florence, AL) 26 Cordova (AL) 25   
[projection: Wilson (Florence, AL) 31-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 23 Greenville (AL) 20   
[projection: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 40-19]
Jackson (AL) 16 Calera (AL) 13   
[projection: Jackson (AL) 22-21]
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 20 Talladega (AL) 17   
[projection: Carroll (Ozark, AL) 34-6]
Henderson (Troy, AL) 16 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 11   
[projection: Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 21-20]
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 40 Marbury (AL) 39   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 40-3]

6A PLAYOFFS
Austin (Decatur, AL) 48 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 0   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 40-8]
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 22 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 19   
[projection: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 19-17]
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 10 Athens (AL) 7   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 41-7]
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 10 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 8   
[projection: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31-7]
Homewood (AL) 20 Fort Payne (AL) 17   
[projection: Homewood (AL) 28-6]
Gardendale (AL) 14 Muscle Shoals (AL) 13   
[projection: Muscle Shoals (AL) 31-27]
Daphne (AL) 24 Opelika (AL) 21   
[projection: Opelika (AL) 17-16]
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 23 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 21   
[projection: Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 48-7]
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 17 Florence (AL) 16   
[projection: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 48-17]
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 25 Cullman (AL) 20   
[projection: Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 31-20]
Saraland (AL) 23 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 21   
[projection: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 21-17]
Pelham (AL) 22 Spanish Fort (AL) 18   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 48-24]
Wetumpka (AL) 39 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 38   
[projection: Wetumpka (AL) 38-24]

7A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (AL) 23 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 7   
[projection: Auburn (AL) 24-10]
Theodore (AL) 27 Central (Phenix City, AL) 23   
[projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 42-13]
Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 30 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 29   
[projection: Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 44-28]
Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 28 Hoover (AL) 26   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 35-14]
Fairhope (AL) 38 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 34   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) 31-28]
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 34 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 30   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 35-12]
Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 17 Jones (Madison, AL) 13   
[projection: Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) 28-26]
Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 30 Huntsville (AL) 27   
[projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 48-7]

AISA A PLAYOFFS
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 14 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 6   
[projection: Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 42-21]
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 24 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 19   
[projection: Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 28-19]

AISA AA PLAYOFFS
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 63 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 28   
[projection: Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 50-12]
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 29 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 28   
[projection: Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 35-14]

AISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 23 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20   
[projection: Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31-22]
Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 19 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 17   
[projection: Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 40-19]



Saturday, November 11th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 21 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 18