2017 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

ACADEMY
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 35-7]

CRESTVIEW
Villa Park (CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Villa Park (CA) 46-6]

EMPIRE
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 48-12]

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 28-21]

GOLDEN WEST
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Ana (CA) 55-3]
Orange (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Orange (CA) 22-21]

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) vs. Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 62-0]

MOORE
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 41-8]

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 49-10]

NORTH HILLS
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Modena (Orange, CA) 46-7]

ORANGE
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 42-10]

ORANGE COAST
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Godinez [Hector G.] (Santa Ana, CA) 38-12]

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arcadia (CA) 52-3]

PACIFIC COAST
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 56-0]

PREP
Poly (Pasadena, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Poly (Pasadena, CA) 44-0]

SAN JOAQUIN
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 42-7]

SUBURBAN
Norwalk (CA) vs. Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norwalk (CA) 49-7]

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 31-21]

VALLE VISTA
Covina (CA) vs. Baldwin Park (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Covina (CA) 50-14]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, October 20th

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bell Gardens (CA) 28-26]
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Montebello (CA) 63-3]
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Schurr (Montebello, CA) 55-3]

AMBASSADOR
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 62-0]
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 22-14]

ANGELUS
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 48-7]
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 31-27]
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 61-0]

ARROWHEAD
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 24-14]

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Damien (La Verne, CA) 28-14]
Etiwanda (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 48-14]
Chino Hills (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Upland (CA) 56-12]

BAY
Inglewood (CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 34-17]
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 38-7]
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 42-13]

BIG VIII
Corona (CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Centennial (Corona, CA) 63-3]
Norco (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norco (CA) 34-21]
King (Riverside, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 42-8]

CAMINO
Newbury Park (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Calabasas (CA) 44-21]
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Moorpark (CA) 48-10]

CANYON
Simi Valley (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oak Park (CA) 31-27]
Agoura (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 35-24]

CHANNEL
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 35-17]
Santa Barbara (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ventura (CA) 31-22]

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 36-35]
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 31-14]
Redlands (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Redlands (CA) 21-12]
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Miller (Fontana, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 52-8]

CRESTVIEW
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Yorba Linda (CA) 22-21]

CROSS VALLEY
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 38-31]

DE ANZA
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 56-14]
Yucca Valley (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Mirage (CA) 31-30]
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Twentynine Palms (CA) 48-14]

DEL RIO
California (Whittier, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: California (Whittier, CA) 31-17]
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Serna (Whittier, CA) 31-17]
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 27-14]

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Barstow (CA) 48-21]
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Silverado (Victorville, CA) 44-22]

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Indio (CA) 27-14]
Palm Desert (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palm Desert (CA) 21-17]
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 28-21]

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cypress (CA) 42-6]
Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tustin (CA) 31-22]

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 17-16]
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 30-28]
Valencia (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Valencia (CA) 50-8]

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fullerton (CA) 40-14]
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Habra (CA) 52-0]
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 27-21]

FRONTIER
Malibu (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carpinteria (CA) 35-17]
Fillmore (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 34-14]

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garden Grove (CA) 31-14]
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 38-31]

GOLD COAST - OCEAN
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 61-0]

GOLD COAST - VALLEY
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA), 3:00pm   
[projection: Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 38-3]

GOLDEN
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 35-14]
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 28-27]
Lancaster (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palmdale (CA) 49-14]
Quartz Hill (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Quartz Hill (CA) 44-7]

GOLDEN WEST
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westminster (CA) 35-21]

HACIENDA
Walnut (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 62-0]
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 42-3]
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 35-26]

INLAND VALLEY
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 40-17]
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 49-21]

LOS PADRES
Santa Ynez (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lompoc (CA) 42-21]
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 42-21]

MARMONTE
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 31-14]
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 48-21]

MIRAMONTE
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garey (Pomona, CA) 28-27]
La Puente (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pomona (CA) 38-8]

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 48-14]
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 38-0]
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 28-21]

MISSION VALLEY
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Monte (CA) 31-14]
Rosemead (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: South El Monte (CA) 35-8]

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Apple Valley (CA) 44-22]
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 21-17]
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 22-14]

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Azusa (CA) 42-17]
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gladstone (Covina, CA) 21-20]
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Nogales (La Puente, CA) 56-0]

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lakewood (CA) 35-28]
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 62-0]

MOUNTAIN PASS
Beaumont (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Beaumont (CA) 26-7]
San Jacinto (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 38-3]
Hemet (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 27-26]

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
San Bernardino (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Banning (CA) 42-14]
Moreno Valley (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Moreno Valley (CA) 22-21]

MT. BALDY
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Colony (Ontario, CA) 49-17]
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 28-26]
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ontario (CA) 26-22]

NORTH HILLS
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 40-7]

NORTHERN
Morro Bay (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Maria (CA) 44-14]

OCEAN
Hawthorne (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Culver City (CA) 61-12]
El Segundo (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lawndale (CA) 35-8]
Santa Monica (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Monica (CA) 38-7]

OLYMPIC
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 34-21]

ORANGE
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 35-21]
Anaheim (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 35-28]

ORANGE COAST
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 21-13]
Laguna Beach (CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Laguna Beach (CA) 41-21]

PAC-5
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arroyo Grande (CA) 28-14]
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Atascadero (CA) 31-14]

PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 28-14]
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 30-28]
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pasadena (CA) 42-26]

PACIFIC COAST
University (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Irvine (CA) 31-28]
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 35-19]

PACIFIC VIEW
Oxnard (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oxnard (CA) 48-6]
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 48-6]

PALOMARES
Diamond Bar (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 44-3]
Claremont (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Claremont (CA) 35-28]
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Hills (West Covina, CA) 28-17]

PIONEER
Torrance (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 28-21]
Centennial (Compton, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: North (Torrance, CA) 49-0]
West (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: West (Torrance, CA) 35-6]

RIO HONDO
Temple City (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Marino (CA) 31-19]
La Canada (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Pasadena (CA) 42-7]

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 35-19]
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Patriot (Riverside, CA) 35-28]
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ramona (Riverside, CA) 40-13]

SAN ANDREAS
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 38-6]
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 35-10]
Rialto (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 31-10]

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Lynwood (CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Downey (CA) 52-7]
Warren (Downey, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 28-24]
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Paramount (CA) 46-12]

SANTA FE
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 40-14]

SEA VIEW
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 41-7]
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 48-0]

SOUTH CATHOLIC
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 35-8]
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 34-22]

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mission Viejo (CA) 52-0]
San Clemente (CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Clemente (CA) 31-10]

SOUTH VALLEY
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 52-0]
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) vs. Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 44-7]
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 38-10]

SOUTHWESTERN
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 31-28]
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 60-6]
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 35-14]

SUBURBAN
Bellflower (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Mirada (CA) 35-3]
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 55-17]

SUNBELT
Perris (CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Heritage (Romoland, CA) 62-0]
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 35-7]
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 28-19]

SUNKIST
Fontana (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fontana (CA) 48-14]
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grand Terrace (CA) 35-24]
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 34-17]

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fountain Valley (CA) 27-21]
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Huntington Beach (CA) 35-24]

TRI-VALLEY
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 42-6]

TRINITY
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 44-27]
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Servite (Anaheim, CA) 35-31]
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at El Camino College (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 35-31]

VALLE VISTA
Northview (Covina, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northview (Covina, CA) 48-8]
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Dimas (CA) 42-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Boron (CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Boron (CA) 48-0]
Monrovia (CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 49-21]

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop (CA) 35-17]

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) at Shandon (CA), 3:30pm

DESERT MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Lone Pine (CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Avalon (CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:30pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:30pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) vs. Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 6:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm

WARRIOR (8 MAN)
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Westmark (Encino, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 58-0]

CROSS VALLEY
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm   
[projection: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 38-24]

INLAND VALLEY
North (Riverside, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 31-17]

PREP
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 62-0]

SAN JOAQUIN
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 42-3]
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Webb (Claremont, CA) 52-14]

SANTA FE
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 21-20]

TRI-VALLEY
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Santa Paula (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 61-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm   
[projection: Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 21-14]

INTERSECTIONAL
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 2:30pm
Price (Los Angeles, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 1:00pm
Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:00pm