2017 SOUTHERN SECTION 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Buena (Ventura, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Whittier (CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Hesperia (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Laguna Beach (CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Downey (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:30pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
La Canada (CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

ACADEMY
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm

ARROWHEAD
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 5:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Inglewood (CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 2:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Calabasas (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DE ANZA
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Yucca Valley (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Barstow (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Adelanto (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
La Quinta (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm

FREEWAY
La Habra (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

FRONTIER
Carpinteria (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm

GARDEN GROVE
Garden Grove (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN WEST
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Westminster (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

LOS PADRES
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. South El Monte (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) vs. Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) vs. Lakewood (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Moreno Valley (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Santa Maria (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

PAC-5
Atascadero (CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) vs. Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Claremont (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 2:30pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Rialto (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Paramount (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH CATHOLIC
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH COAST
San Clemente (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) vs. Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) vs. Norwalk (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Bellflower (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Bloomington (CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Santa Paula (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Rosamond (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

TRI-VALLEY
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm