2017 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

ANGELUS
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Redlands (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Garden Grove (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN WEST
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Huntington Beach (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
San Dimas (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
University Careers & Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

ACADEMY
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

ARROWHEAD
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Inglewood (CA) vs. Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm

BIG VIII
King (Riverside, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Calabasas (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Ventura (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm

DE ANZA
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
California (Whittier, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT MOUNTAIN
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Barstow (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm

FRONTIER
Carpinteria (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST - OCEAN
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST - VALLEY
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN WEST
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Chino (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

LOS PADRES
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Camarillo (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Beaumont (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Alta Loma (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Nipomo (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. Culver City (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm

PAC-5
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Irvine (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. North (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Poly (Pasadena, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Webb (Claremont, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH CATHOLIC
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) vs. Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Cerritos (CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Bloomington (CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Covina (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Templeton (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Shandon (CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mojave (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Avalon (CA), 5:00pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Westmark (Encino, CA), 3:30pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm

WARRIOR (8 MAN)
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 3:15pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) vs. Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:15pm
Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Maricopa (CA) at Trona (CA), 5:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

ARROWHEAD
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) vs. Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Santa Barbara (CA) vs. Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm

MOORE
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) vs. Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 11:00am

SAN JOAQUIN
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 5:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:30pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Price (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 6:00pm