2017 CENTRAL SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 16th

3 PLAYOFFS
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 66 Madera (CA) 48   




Friday, November 17th

1 PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield (CA) 41 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 6   

Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 25 Edison (Fresno, CA) 6   

Central (Fresno, CA) 35 Bullard (Fresno, CA) 7   

Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 42 Clovis (CA) 17   


2 PLAYOFFS
Dinuba (CA) 24 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 7   

Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 42 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 12   


3 PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 48 Kingsburg (CA) 9   

San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 35 West (Bakersfield, CA) 14   

Tehachapi (CA) 20 Fresno (CA) 14   


4 PLAYOFFS
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 42 Delano (CA) 13   

Golden West (Visalia, CA) 49 Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 34   

Kerman (CA) 39 Monache (Porterville, CA) 34   

North (Bakersfield, CA) 36 Selma (CA) 35 (ot)   


5 PLAYOFFS
Caruthers (CA) 35 Kennedy (Delano, CA) 21   

Firebaugh (CA) 26 Coalinga (CA) 0   

Shafter (CA) 51 Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 6   

Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 42 Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 21   


6 PLAYOFFS
Rosamond (CA) 42 Riverdale (CA) 28   

Strathmore (CA) 28 Orosi (CA) 20   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 60 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 8
Trona (CA) 44 Laton (CA) 8



Friday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm   

Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Bakersfield (CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm   


2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Dinuba (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm   


3 PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm   

Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Tehachapi (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 1:00pm   


4 PLAYOFFS
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm   

Kerman (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm   


5 PLAYOFFS
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm   

Firebaugh (CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:00pm   


6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rosamond (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:00pm   


8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Trona (CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm