2017 CENTRAL SECTION 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

1 PLAYOFFS
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 21 Sanger (CA) 14   
[projection: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 21-20]
Clovis (CA) 35 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 34   
[projection: Clovis (CA) 27-21]
Edison (Fresno, CA) 41 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 37   
[projection: Edison (Fresno, CA) 27-7]

2 PLAYOFFS
Dinuba (CA) 35 Lemoore (CA) 27   
[projection: Dinuba (CA) 44-21]
Redwood (Visalia, CA) 40 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 38   
[projection: El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 22-10]
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 28 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 23   
[projection: Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 22-20]
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 30 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 28   
[projection: Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 56-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Fresno (CA) 26 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 22   
[projection: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 34-13]
Kingsburg (CA) 39 Chowchilla (CA) 34   
[projection: Kingsburg (CA) 31-14]
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 10 Madera (CA) 8   
[projection: Madera (CA) 35-34]
South (Bakersfield, CA) 24 Tehachapi (CA) 19   
[projection: Tehachapi (CA) 28-10]
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 14 West (Bakersfield, CA) 9 (ot)   
[projection: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 35-31]

4 PLAYOFFS
Delano (CA) 41 Wasco (CA) 7   
[projection: Delano (CA) 38-13]
Monache (Porterville, CA) 32 Liberty (Madera, CA) 29   
[projection: Liberty (Madera, CA) 40-28]
North (Bakersfield, CA) 18 East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 14   
[projection: North (Bakersfield, CA) 21-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Coalinga (CA) 41 Lindsay (CA) 7   
[projection: Coalinga (CA) 31-8]
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 35 Bishop (CA) 32   
[projection: Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 35-31]
Kennedy (Delano, CA) 16 Fowler (CA) 12   
[projection: Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 31-21]

6 PLAYOFFS
Orosi (CA) 21 Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 14   
[projection: Orosi (CA) 17-16]
Riverdale (CA) 36 California City (CA) 33   
[projection: Riverdale (CA) 35-14]
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 32 Rosamond (CA) 27   
[projection: Rosamond (CA) 38-7]
Orange Cove (CA) 41 Strathmore (CA) 37   
[projection: Strathmore (CA) 48-8]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Laton (CA) 62 Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 8
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 32 Alpaugh (CA) 30



Friday, November 10th

4 PLAYOFFS
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 46 Exeter (CA) 13   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 24-19]