2017 CENTRAL SECTION 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

EAST SEQUOIA
Woodlake (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Reedley (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Dinuba (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Fresno CC (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm

EAST SIERRA
McFarland (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 6:30pm

HIGH DESERT
California City (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Chowchilla (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Kerman (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Tehachapi (CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Bakersfield (CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Fowler (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Coalinga (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Lemoore (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Rosamond (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laton (CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 1:00pm
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 1:00pm