2017 CENTRAL SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

EAST YOSEMITE
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
McLane (Fresno, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:00pm
Exeter (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Fresno CC (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Lindsay (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm

EAST SIERRA
Farmersville (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Delano (CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm

HIGH DESERT
Bishop (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Arvin (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:00pm
Shafter (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis (CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Dos Palos (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Orosi (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) at Trona (CA), 5:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 6:00pm