2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 20th

DE ANZA
Los Altos (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Los Gatos (CA) 44-14]
Milpitas (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Milpitas (CA) 46-3]
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 56-14]

EL CAMINO
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cupertino (CA) 60-0]
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 35-28]
Mountain View (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Clara (CA) 38-20]

MISSION TRAIL - COASTAL
Gonzales (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gonzales (CA) 35-28]
Santa Cruz (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Santa Cruz (CA) 26-24]

MISSION TRAIL - MISSION TRAIL
Pacific Grove (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: King City (CA) 40-7]
Scotts Valley (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Scotts Valley (CA) 19-14]

MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Aptos (CA) 31-19]
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Palma (Salinas, CA) 28-8]
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Salinas (CA) 41-17]
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Seaside (CA) 38-21]

MONTEREY BAY - PACIFIC
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Alisal (Salinas, CA) 42-3]
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gilroy (CA) 62-0]
Monterey (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Watsonville (CA) 26-19]

MOUNT HAMILTON
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 26-13]
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 28-14]
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 41-20]
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westmont (Campbell, CA) 24-14]

PENINSULA - BAY
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 31-12]
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Half Moon Bay (CA) 38-28]
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm   
[projection: Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 44-27]

PENINSULA - LAKE
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 31-14]
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 46-17]
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: San Mateo (CA) 31-3]

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 42-14]
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 30-28]
Woodside (CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm   
[projection: Menlo (Atherton, CA) 48-6]

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Branham (San Jose, CA) 31-28]
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Independence (San Jose, CA) 40-13]
San Jose (CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Leland (San Jose, CA) 48-3]
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 28-20]

WEST CATHOLIC
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 31-14]
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 28-14]
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 35-3]

WEST VALLEY
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 31-21]
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 28-27]
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 52-17]
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 35-10]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

MISSION TRAIL - COASTAL
Marina (CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Marina (CA) 31-17]

MISSION TRAIL - MISSION TRAIL
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 22-19]

WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 44-17]

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) vs. East Palo Alto Phoenix Academy (East Palo Alto, CA) at McNair MS (East Palo Alto, CA), 1:00pm
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 6:00pm