2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 21 South San Francisco (CA) 18   

Cupertino (CA) 12 Branham (San Jose, CA) 9   

Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 13 Burlingame (CA) 11   

Mountain View (CA) 27 Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 23   

Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 27 San Jose (CA) 26   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 23 Gilroy (CA) 18   

Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 18 Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 13   

Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 34 Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 32   

Half Moon Bay (CA) 40 Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 39   

Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 37 Hill (San Jose, CA) 35   

Leigh (San Jose, CA) 33 Woodside (CA) 30   

Leland (San Jose, CA) 40 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 39   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 17 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 16   

Mills (Millbrae, CA) 19 Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 14   

Mitty (San Jose, CA) 10 Palo Alto (CA) 9   

Marina (CA) 12 North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 7   

Gonzales (CA) 17 Pacific Grove (CA) 14   

Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 11 Independence (San Jose, CA) 9   

Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 36 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 35   

San Benito (Hollister, CA) 39 Los Gatos (CA) 36   

San Mateo (CA) 16 Los Altos (CA) 15   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 28 Saratoga (CA) 24   

Seaside (CA) 29 King City (CA) 27   

Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 25 Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 22   

Soledad (CA) 38 Alisal (Salinas, CA) 34   

Soquel (CA) 29 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 24   

Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 25 Salinas (CA) 22   

Greenfield (CA) 40 Watsonville (CA) 37   

Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 23 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 18   

Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 39 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 36   


INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 29 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 24   

Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 19 El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 15   

Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 19 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 15   

Santa Clara (CA) 35 Harker (San Jose, CA) 32   

Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 28 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 26   

St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 18 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 14   

Santa Cruz (CA) 31 Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) 28   

Piedmont (CA) 16 Menlo (Atherton, CA) 12   

Placer (Auburn, CA) 31 Aptos (CA) 28   

Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 42 Skyline (Oakland, CA) 38   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 36 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 35   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 32 Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 29
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 18 Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 13



Saturday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 35 Carmel (CA) 31   

Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 42 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 40   

Scotts Valley (CA) 22 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 17   

Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 38 Monterey (CA) 33   


INTERSECTIONAL
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 36 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 35   

Milpitas (CA) 15 Berkeley (CA) 11   

Napa (CA) 21 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 19   

Serra (San Mateo, CA) 41 Pittsburg (CA) 36   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 32 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 31