2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 17th

IV PLAYOFFS
Alisal (Salinas, CA) 30 Branham (San Jose, CA) 7   

Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 51 Cupertino (CA) 7   

Leland (San Jose, CA) 10 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 7   

Santa Clara (CA) 33 Independence (San Jose, CA) 27 (2ot)   


OPEN I PLAYOFFS
Los Gatos (CA) 42 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 21   

Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 37 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 21   

Milpitas (CA) 35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 7   

Salinas (CA) 14 Palo Alto (CA) 7   


OPEN II PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 51 Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 27   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 36 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 0   


OPEN III PLAYOFFS
Half Moon Bay (CA) 38 Burlingame (CA) 20   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 28 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 21   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 42 Seaside (CA) 28   

Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 24 Aptos (CA) 14   


V PLAYOFFS
Gilroy (CA) 41 Santa Cruz (CA) 7   

Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 28 Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 7   

Scotts Valley (CA) 24 Soledad (CA) 17   




Saturday, November 18th

OPEN II PLAYOFFS
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 41 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 23   

Serra (San Mateo, CA) 52 Mitty (San Jose, CA) 7   


V PLAYOFFS
Menlo (Atherton, CA) 35 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 8   




Thursday, November 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
San Jose (CA) vs. Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 11:00am



Friday, November 24th

IV PLAYOFFS
Santa Clara (CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

OPEN I PLAYOFFS
Los Gatos (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

OPEN II PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm

OPEN III PLAYOFFS
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm

V PLAYOFFS
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 25th

IV PLAYOFFS
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 1:00pm

OPEN II PLAYOFFS
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm

V PLAYOFFS
Scotts Valley (CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 1:00pm