2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

DE ANZA
Los Gatos (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA)

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA)
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 10th

DE ANZA
Los Altos (CA) vs. Saratoga (CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA)

EL CAMINO
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA)
Mountain View (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
Santa Clara (CA) at Cupertino (CA)

MISSION TRAIL - COASTAL
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA)

MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm

MONTEREY BAY - PACIFIC
Gilroy (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)
Burlingame (CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)

PENINSULA - LAKE
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA)
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA)
San Mateo (CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA)

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA)
South San Francisco (CA) at Woodside (CA)

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA)
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA)