2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION TRAIL - COASTAL
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) vs. Soquel (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

MISSION TRAIL - MISSION TRAIL
Carmel (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm

MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm

MONTEREY BAY - PACIFIC
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. Watsonville (CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Greenfield (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:30pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) vs. Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 4th

MISSION TRAIL - MISSION TRAIL
Soledad (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at City College of San Francisco (San Francisco, CA), 2:30pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 2:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Burlingame (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 11:00am
South San Francisco (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Tomales (CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 1:00pm