2017 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION TRAIL - COASTAL
Greenfield (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) vs. Santa Cruz (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm

MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

MONTEREY BAY - PACIFIC
Gilroy (CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Burlingame (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:30pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:30pm
Woodside (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

MISSION TRAIL - MISSION TRAIL
King City (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm
Soledad (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Mountain View (CA) at Los Altos (CA), 1:30pm

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Monterey (CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) vs. Calistoga (CA) at Napa County Fairgrounds (Calistoga, CA), 7:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 1:00pm