2017 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 20th

CAPITAL
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) vs. Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 42-3]
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 48-14]
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 38-19]

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 55-14]
Antelope (CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 27-12]
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 20-17]
Roseville (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 41-7]

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 38-35]
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 42-21]
Turlock (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Turlock (CA) 42-0]

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 35-31]
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 35-6]

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 31-28]
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Davis (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 35-28]
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 31-8]

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 38-26]
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Marysville (CA) 31-6]

METROPOLITAN
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 46-0]
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 28-21]
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 42-7]
Sacramento (CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sacramento (CA) 62-0]

MODESTO METRO
Modesto (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 35-22]
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 38-7]
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 49-3]

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Napa (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Vacaville (CA) 31-6]
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Vintage (Napa, CA) 48-0]
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 31-14]

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 48-7]
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 42-6]
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 42-13]

PIONEER VALLEY
Colfax (CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Colfax (CA) 24-21]
Center (Antelope, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lincoln (CA) 44-21]
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 48-10]

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Foresthill (CA) 28-17]
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 48-14]

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 42-31]
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Edison (Stockton, CA) 46-26]
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 35-22]

SIERRA DELTA
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 48-14]
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 56-14]
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rio Vista (CA) 56-0]

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Granite Bay (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Granite Bay (CA) 38-12]
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 31-13]
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rocklin (CA) 42-24]

SIERRA VALLEY
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 42-31]
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) vs. Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 28-27]
Galt (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 27-14]

SOLANO COUNTY
American Canyon (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: American Canyon (CA) 49-20]
Vallejo (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Vallejo (CA) 31-17]
Benicia (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 24-8]

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Denair (CA) 31-28]
Le Grand (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gustine (CA) 44-0]
Waterford (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Orestimba (Newman, CA) 49-7]
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 21-14]

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Escalon (CA) 22-21]
Hilmar (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 28-27]
Hughson (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mountain House (CA) 27-14]

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 42-21]
Lodi (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Lodi (CA) 28-17]
Tracy (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 34-21]

TRI-COUNTY
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 44-26]
Woodland (CA) vs. Rio Linda (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Woodland (CA) 31-24]
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Yuba City (CA) 46-0]

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 52-0]
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: East Union (Manteca, CA) 31-17]
Manteca (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Manteca (CA) 67-6]
Oakdale (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 48-0]

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ceres (CA) 34-28]
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 31-27]
Patterson (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Patterson (CA) 41-31]

INTERSECTIONAL
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 50-0]



Saturday, October 21st

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 24-14]

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 34-21]