2017 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

I PLAYOFFS
Folsom (CA) 56 Tracy (CA) 21   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 49-8]
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 49 Gregori (Modesto, CA) 14   
[projection: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 38-12]
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 31 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 28   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 28-26]

II PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 42 Rocklin (CA) 18   
[projection: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 28-21]
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 49 Sacramento (CA) 48 (4ot)   
[projection: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 31-27]
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 26 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 7   
[projection: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 31-24]
Granite Bay (CA) 37 Antelope (CA) 0   
[projection: Granite Bay (CA) 28-10]

III PLAYOFFS
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 30 Rio Linda (CA) 21   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 38-19]
Manteca (CA) 62 American Canyon (CA) 32   
[projection: Manteca (CA) 40-19]
Oakdale (CA) 41 Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 16   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 35-7]
Patterson (CA) 40 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 22   
[projection: Patterson (CA) 41-31]

IV PLAYOFFS
Center (Antelope, CA) 26 Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 25   
[projection: Center (Antelope, CA) 28-27]
Placer (Auburn, CA) 35 Woodland (CA) 6   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 41-21]

V PLAYOFFS
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 14 Ripon (CA) 7   
[projection: Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 24-19]
Colfax (CA) 56 Sonora (CA) 55   
[projection: Colfax (CA) 38-34]

VI PLAYOFFS
Hilmar (CA) 41 Escalon (CA) 38   
[projection: Escalon (CA) 28-14]
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 21 Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 7   
[projection: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 35-31]

VII PLAYOFFS
Rio Vista (CA) 39 Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 3   
[projection: Rio Vista (CA) 38-27]
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 38 Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 3   
[projection: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 24-13]



Saturday, November 18th

I PLAYOFFS
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 42 Vacaville (CA) 28   
[projection: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 34-26]



Friday, November 24th

I PLAYOFFS
Folsom (CA) 27 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 14   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 44-19]
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 38 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 31   
[projection: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 31-21]

II PLAYOFFS
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 23 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 12   
[projection: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 28-21]
Granite Bay (CA) 9 Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 7   
[projection: Granite Bay (CA) 28-20]

III PLAYOFFS
Manteca (CA) 43 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 38   
[projection: Manteca (CA) 38-31]
Oakdale (CA) 63 Patterson (CA) 27   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 42-28]



Saturday, November 25th

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Placer (Auburn, CA) 42 Center (Antelope, CA) 32   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 40-17]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 30 Colfax (CA) 27   
[projection: Colfax (CA) 27-21]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Hilmar (CA) 42 Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 13   
[projection: Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 31-22]

VII CHAMPIONSHIP
Rio Vista (CA) 56 Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 28   
[projection: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 28-22]



Friday, December 1st

BOWL 6-AA PLAYOFFS
Strathmore (CA) 53 Hilmar (CA) 52 (2ot)   
[projection: Hilmar (CA) 31-28]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Manteca (CA) 34 Oakdale (CA) 17   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 38-27]



Saturday, December 2nd

I CHAMPIONSHIP
Folsom (CA) 50 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 21   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 42-26]

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Granite Bay (CA) 22 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 0   
[projection: Granite Bay (CA) 21-14]



Friday, December 8th

BOWL 1-AA PLAYOFFS
Folsom (CA) 54 Central (Fresno, CA) 35   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 38-22]

BOWL 4-AA PLAYOFFS
Placer (Auburn, CA) 43 Salinas (CA) 42 (ot)   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 28-21]



Saturday, December 9th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Pittsburg (CA) 37 Granite Bay (CA) 14   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 21-17]

BOWL 2-A PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 28 Manteca (CA) 23   
[projection: St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 31-28]

BOWL 5-A PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 34 Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 20   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 22-21]

BOWL 6-A PLAYOFFS
Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 20 Rio Vista (CA) 14   
[projection: Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 35-34]



Friday, December 15th

BOWL 1-AA
Folsom (CA) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Sacramento State U. (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 35-27]



Saturday, December 16th

BOWL 4-AA
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 31-26]