2017 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

INTERSECTIONAL
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:00pm

MODESTO METRO
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Modesto (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Napa (CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 4:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA DELTA
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:30pm
Folsom (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:30pm

SOLANO COUNTY
American Canyon (CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:30pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:30pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hughson (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Mountain House (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm

TRI-COUNTY
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:15pm
Oakdale (CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA), 1:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) vs. Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Yuba College (Marysville, CA), 7:00pm

SOLANO COUNTY
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 1:30pm