2017 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

CAPITAL
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Marysville (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
Atwater (CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Turlock (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) vs. Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) vs. Dixon (CA) at Yuba College (Marysville, CA), 7:00pm

METROPOLITAN
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MODESTO METRO
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Napa (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Colfax (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:30pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Foresthill (CA) vs. Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Rocklin (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOLANO COUNTY
Fairfield (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
Vallejo (CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:30pm
Gustine (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Le Grand (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:30pm

TRANS VALLEY
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Mountain House (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) vs. St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

TRI-COUNTY
Rio Linda (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:15pm
Manteca (CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) vs. Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 1:00pm