2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 16th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 16 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 14   


MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 16 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 14   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 19 Berkeley (CA) 18
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 26 San Leandro (CA) 21   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 26 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 25   

Hayward (CA) 29 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 27   

Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 13 San Lorenzo (CA) 10   




Friday, October 20th

BAY VALLEY
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 30 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 28   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 25 Antioch (CA) 22   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 20 Pittsburg (CA) 19   


DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Concord (CA) 25 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 21   

Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 25 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 24   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 17 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 16   


DIABLO - VALLEY
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 38 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 36   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 32 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 30   

College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 29 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 28   


EAST BAY
Livermore (CA) 30 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 26   

Granada (Livermore, CA) 21 California (San Ramon, CA) 16   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 23 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 18   

San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 27 Dublin (CA) 24   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Arcata (CA) 11 Fortuna (CA) 10   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 10 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 8   


MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 20 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 18   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 11 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 9   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 32 Lower Lake (CA) 30   

Middletown (CA) 16 Fort Bragg (CA) 13   


SONOMA COUNTY
Healdsburg (CA) 41 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 40   

El Molino (Forestville, CA) 15 Petaluma (CA) 12   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 12 El Cerrito (CA) 8   

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 40 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 37   


TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Richmond (CA) 26 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 22   

Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 27 Hercules (CA) 22   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 16 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 11   

Berkeley (CA) 13 San Leandro (CA) 11   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 13 San Lorenzo (CA) 12   

Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 42 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 38   

Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 18 Hayward (CA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 18 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 13
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 19 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 16   

American (Fremont, CA) 31 Logan (Union City, CA) 26   


INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 33 Culver (OR) 30   

Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 31 Harker (San Jose, CA) 27   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 31 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 27
Upper Lake (CA) 42 Laytonville (CA) 38

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 39 Tomales (CA) 38



Saturday, October 21st

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
McKinleyville (CA) 34 Eureka (CA) 33 [forfeit]   


MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 13 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 11   

Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 33 San Marin (Novato, CA) 29   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 28 San Rafael (CA) 27   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Kelseyville (CA) 13 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 12   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 37 Swett (Crockett, CA) 35   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 33 Castro Valley (CA) 31   


NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Branson (Ross, CA) 42 Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 38