2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 16th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 20   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 31-27]

MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 37 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 12   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 42-21]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 20 Berkeley (CA) 14
San Leandro (CA) 54 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 7   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 52-3]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 25 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 19   
[projection: Alameda (CA) 28-21]
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 35 Hayward (CA) 10   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 38-7]
San Lorenzo (CA) 20 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 13   
[projection: San Lorenzo (CA) 35-13]



Friday, October 20th

BAY VALLEY
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 46-13]
Antioch (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 34-28]
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 44-14]

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) vs. Concord (CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 56-12]
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 38-34]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-13]

DIABLO - VALLEY
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 48-0]
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 38-34]
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 41-7]

EAST BAY
Livermore (CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 26-7]
Granada (Livermore, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 27-20]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 44-3]
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 48-6]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Fortuna (CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 31-21]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 63-7]

MISSION VALLEY
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Irvington (Fremont, CA) 35-21]
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 24-17]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Lower Lake (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lower Lake (CA) 28-22]
Fort Bragg (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 31-3]
St. Helena (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: St. Helena (CA) 41-21]

SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) vs. Healdsburg (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 44-3]
Petaluma (CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Petaluma (CA) 40-31]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Cerrito (CA) 42-8]
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 42-21]

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 35-14]
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 55-0]
San Leandro (CA) vs. Berkeley (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 52-19]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) vs. San Lorenzo (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Alameda (CA) 26-17]
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 62-0]
Hayward (CA) vs. Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Sunset Field (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 21-20]

NON-LEAGUE
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 49-3]
American (Fremont, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 42-3]

INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Culver (OR), 7:00pm   
[projection: California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 31-27]
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 50-0]

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:30pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Laytonville (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
McKinleyville (CA) at Eureka (CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 62-0]

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 56-0]
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Drake (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 49-6]
San Rafael (CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 49-6]
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) vs. Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 35-14]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Kelseyville (CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 58-0]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 26-24]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Castro Valley (CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Piedmont (CA) 35-28]

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 12:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm