2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 16th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 10 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 9   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 31-27]

MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 10 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 5   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 42-21]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 25 Berkeley (CA) 22
San Leandro (CA) 30 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 27   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 52-3]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 23 Alameda (CA) 22   
[projection: Alameda (CA) 28-21]
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 23 Hayward (CA) 18   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 38-7]
San Lorenzo (CA) 15 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 14   
[projection: San Lorenzo (CA) 35-13]



Friday, October 20th

BAY VALLEY
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 15 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 13   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 46-13]
Antioch (CA) 23 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 20   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 34-28]
Pittsburg (CA) 35 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 34   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 44-14]

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 26 Concord (CA) 23   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 56-12]
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 20 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 17   
[projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 38-34]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 36 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 33   
[projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-13]

DIABLO - VALLEY
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 22 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 21   
[projection: Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 48-0]
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 33 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 32   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 41-7]
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 37 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 33   
[projection: College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 38-34]

EAST BAY
Livermore (CA) 14 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 13   
[projection: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 26-7]
California (San Ramon, CA) 10 Granada (Livermore, CA) 5   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 27-20]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 23 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 20   
[projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 44-3]
Dublin (CA) 36 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 33   
[projection: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 48-6]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Arcata (CA) 10 Fortuna (CA) 7   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 31-21]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 26 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 22   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 63-7]

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 25 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 23   
[projection: Irvington (Fremont, CA) 35-21]
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 40 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 38   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 24-17]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Lower Lake (CA) 38 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 34   
[projection: Lower Lake (CA) 28-22]
Middletown (CA) 30 Fort Bragg (CA) 26   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 31-3]

SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 40 Healdsburg (CA) 35   
[projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 44-3]
Petaluma (CA) 41 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 38   
[projection: Petaluma (CA) 40-31]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) 20 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 15   
[projection: El Cerrito (CA) 42-8]
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 24 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 20   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 42-21]

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 31 Richmond (CA) 26   
[projection: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 35-14]
Hercules (CA) 19 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 18   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 22-17]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 32 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 29   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 55-0]
Berkeley (CA) 36 San Leandro (CA) 31   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 52-19]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 39 San Lorenzo (CA) 37   
[projection: Alameda (CA) 26-17]
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 31 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 26   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 62-0]
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 39 Hayward (CA) 37   
[projection: Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 21-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 30 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 29
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 7   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 49-3]
Logan (Union City, CA) 13 American (Fremont, CA) 11   
[projection: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 42-3]

INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 35 Culver (OR) 34   
[projection: California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 31-27]
Harker (San Jose, CA) 11 Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 10   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 50-0]

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 33 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 29
Upper Lake (CA) 24 Laytonville (CA) 23

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 12 Tomales (CA) 7



Saturday, October 21st

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Eureka (CA) 27 McKinleyville (CA) 24 [forfeit]   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 62-0]

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 15 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 14   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 56-0]
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 25 San Marin (Novato, CA) 23   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 49-6]
San Rafael (CA) 31 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 27   
[projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 49-6]

NORTH CENTRAL I
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 34 Kelseyville (CA) 29   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 58-0]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Swett (Crockett, CA) 37 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 35   
[projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 26-24]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 28 Castro Valley (CA) 26   
[projection: Piedmont (CA) 35-28]

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 13 Branson (Ross, CA) 10