2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 6th

BAY VALLEY
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 42 Antioch (CA) 39   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 40 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 38   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35 Pittsburg (CA) 34   


DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 38 Concord (CA) 35   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 28 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 23   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 15 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 13   


DIABLO - VALLEY
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 40 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 39   

Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 30 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 25   

College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 32 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 29   


EAST BAY
Livermore (CA) 23 Dublin (CA) 21   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 14 Granada (Livermore, CA) 10   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 15 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 10   

San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 17 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 12   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Arcata (CA) 33 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 28   


MARIN COUNTY
San Rafael (CA) 22 Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 20   

Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 33 Novato (CA) 30   


MISSION VALLEY
Washington (Fremont, CA) 32 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 28   


NORTH BAY
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 26 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 23   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 32 Windsor (CA) 28   

Santa Rosa (CA) 19 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 17   

Ukiah (CA) 30 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 27   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) 35 St. Helena (CA) 30   

Kelseyville (CA) 33 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 28   

Cloverdale (CA) 36 Middletown (CA) 33   

St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 24 Willits (CA) 23   


SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 39 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 38   

Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 13 Healdsburg (CA) 9   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Swett (Crockett, CA) 32 El Cerrito (CA) 27   

Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 15 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 13   


TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Hercules (CA) 27 Richmond (CA) 25   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 28 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 25   

San Leandro (CA) 13 Castro Valley (CA) 11   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 42 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 38   

Encinal (Alameda, CA) 22 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 20   

Hayward (CA) 38 San Lorenzo (CA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
California (San Ramon, CA) 10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 8   

Logan (Union City, CA) 21 Eureka (CA) 17   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 14 Harker (San Jose, CA) 13   

Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 33 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 30   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Laytonville (CA) 40 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 35
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 37 Upper Lake (CA) 32

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Tomales (CA) 31 Calistoga (CA) 29



Saturday, October 7th

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 10 Ferndale (CA) 9   


MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 38 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 34   

Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 42 San Marin (Novato, CA) 37   


MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) 22 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 17   


SONOMA COUNTY
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 32 Petaluma (CA) 30   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 16 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 13   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 34 Berkeley (CA) 32   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 11 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 7

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 42 Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 41