2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 22nd

EAST BAY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 22 Granada (Livermore, CA) 19   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 40 Dublin (CA) 14   

Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 17 Livermore (CA) 10   

San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 37 California (San Ramon, CA) 6   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 2 McKinleyville (CA) 0 [forfeit]   


MARIN COUNTY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 48 San Rafael (CA) 0   


MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 24 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 16   


NORTH BAY
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 64 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 14   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 63 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 0   

Ukiah (CA) 21 Santa Rosa (CA) 7   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 48 Willits (CA) 8   

Fort Bragg (CA) 14 Cloverdale (CA) 7   

Middletown (CA) 28 Lower Lake (CA) 0   

St. Helena (CA) 41 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 0   


SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 48 Petaluma (CA) 32   

Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 35 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 56 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 7   

Antioch (CA) 58 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 0   

Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 24 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 14   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 42 Hayward (CA) 20   

Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 48 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 20   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 22 San Lorenzo (CA) 21   

El Cerrito (CA) 34 Castro Valley (CA) 14   

Encinal (Alameda, CA) 28 Piedmont (CA) 21   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 42 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 21   

Hercules (CA) 64 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 0   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 66 Berkeley (CA) 31   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 34 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 20   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 21 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 7   

Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 27 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 14   

San Leandro (CA) 41 Logan (Union City, CA) 0   


INTERSECTIONAL
Alameda (CA) 43 Skyline (Oakland, CA) 40   

Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 36 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 6   

Benicia (CA) 21 Concord (CA) 18   

Fortuna (CA) 34 Mountain House (CA) 19   

Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 61 Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 0   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 24 Tracy (CA) 21   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 28 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 10   

Pittsburg (CA) 35 Vacaville (CA) 13   

Richmond (CA) 53 Burton (San Francisco, CA) 8   

Swett (Crockett, CA) 20 Vallejo (CA) 12   

Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 48 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 6   

Washington (San Francisco, CA) 6 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 0   

Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 39 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 20   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 70 Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 28
South Fork (Miranda, CA) 56 Laytonville (CA) 38

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Branson (Ross, CA) 68 Tomales (CA) 26
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 70 Calistoga (CA) 28



Saturday, September 23rd

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 63 Novato (CA) 0   

San Marin (Novato, CA) 52 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 19   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 42 Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 0   


MISSION VALLEY
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 55 Washington (Fremont, CA) 6   


NORTH BAY
Windsor (CA) 37 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 33   


SONOMA COUNTY
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 35 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Arcata (CA) 26 Ferndale (CA) 8   

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 50 Kelseyville (CA) 29   


INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 49 Central (Fresno, CA) 30   

Harker (San Jose, CA) 33 Rio Vista (CA) 13   

Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 26 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 14   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Upper Lake (CA) 50 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 62 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 20