2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 22nd

EAST BAY
Granada (Livermore, CA) 20 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 17   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 38 Dublin (CA) 35   

Livermore (CA) 33 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 28   

California (San Ramon, CA) 20 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 19   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
McKinleyville (CA) 11 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 8 [forfeit]   


MARIN COUNTY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 34 San Rafael (CA) 32   


MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 23 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 19   


NORTH BAY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 29 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 25   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 29 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 26   

Ukiah (CA) 34 Santa Rosa (CA) 32   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 10 Willits (CA) 8   

Fort Bragg (CA) 13 Cloverdale (CA) 8   

Middletown (CA) 13 Lower Lake (CA) 10   

St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 41 St. Helena (CA) 37   


SONOMA COUNTY
Petaluma (CA) 30 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 25   

Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 38 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 33 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 29   

Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 41 Antioch (CA) 40   

Salesian (Richmond, CA) 22 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 19   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 37 Hayward (CA) 36   

Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 41 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 37   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 12 San Lorenzo (CA) 7   

El Cerrito (CA) 16 Castro Valley (CA) 13   

Encinal (Alameda, CA) 38 Piedmont (CA) 36   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 23 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 21   

Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 12 Hercules (CA) 11   

Berkeley (CA) 10 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 7   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 36 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 33   

Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 25 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 24   

Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 34 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 32   

San Leandro (CA) 25 Logan (Union City, CA) 23   


INTERSECTIONAL
Skyline (Oakland, CA) 10 Alameda (CA) 6 [Skyline (Oakland, CA) wins by forfeit]   

Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 22 Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 17   

Concord (CA) 42 Benicia (CA) 39   

Mountain House (CA) 22 Fortuna (CA) 20   

Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 30 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 27   

Tracy (CA) 20 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 18   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 35 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 31   

Pittsburg (CA) 15 Vacaville (CA) 11   

Richmond (CA) 11 Burton (San Francisco, CA) 10   

Vallejo (CA) 17 Swett (Crockett, CA) 12   

Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 21 Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 16   

California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 15 Washington (San Francisco, CA) 10   

Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 23 Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 21   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 11 Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 7
South Fork (Miranda, CA) 35 Laytonville (CA) 31

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Tomales (CA) 14 Branson (Ross, CA) 13
Calistoga (CA) 20 Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 17



Saturday, September 23rd

MARIN COUNTY
Novato (CA) 35 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 30   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 37 San Marin (Novato, CA) 36   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 22 Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 19   


MISSION VALLEY
Washington (Fremont, CA) 41 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 37   


NORTH BAY
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 21 Windsor (CA) 20   


SONOMA COUNTY
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 18 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Arcata (CA) 37 Ferndale (CA) 32   

Kelseyville (CA) 18 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 15   


INTERSECTIONAL
Central (Fresno, CA) 14 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 9   

Harker (San Jose, CA) 42 Rio Vista (CA) 37   

Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 16 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 11   


NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Upper Lake (CA) 32 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 17 Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 16