2017 NORTH COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 17th

1 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 38 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 20   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 30 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 26   


2 PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 44 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 20   

Granada (Livermore, CA) 25 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 20   


3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32   


4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 60 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 6   

Piedmont (CA) 33 Harker (San Jose, CA) 32   


5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 34 Ferndale (CA) 6   

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 23 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 21   


OPEN PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 45 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 7   




Saturday, November 18th

1 PLAYOFFS
Antioch (CA) 41 Dublin (CA) 20   

San Leandro (CA) 18 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 15   


2 PLAYOFFS
Ukiah (CA) 41 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 34   

Windsor (CA) 14 Livermore (CA) 10   


3 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 36 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 21   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 20 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 18   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 41 Eureka (CA) 40   


4 PLAYOFFS
Hercules (CA) 35 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 29 (ot)   

San Marin (Novato, CA) 30 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 27   


5 PLAYOFFS
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 34 Arcata (CA) 29   

Kelseyville (CA) 17 Willits (CA) 14   


OPEN PLAYOFFS
Pittsburg (CA) 16 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 7   




Friday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
San Leandro (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm   


2 PLAYOFFS
Windsor (CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm   


3 PLAYOFFS
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) vs. Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa Junior College (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm   


5 PLAYOFFS
Kelseyville (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:00pm   




Saturday, November 25th

1 PLAYOFFS
Antioch (CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm   


2 PLAYOFFS
Ukiah (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm   


3 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 1:00pm   


4 PLAYOFFS
Hercules (CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Fortuna (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 1:00pm   


5 PLAYOFFS
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm   




Saturday, December 2nd

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Pittsburg (CA) vs. De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm