2017 NORTH COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

1 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 38 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 20   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35-12]
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 35 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 15   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 28-20]

2 PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 44 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 20   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 48-21]
Granada (Livermore, CA) 56 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 28   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 38-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 48-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 60 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 6   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 28-26]
Harker (San Jose, CA) 38 Piedmont (CA) 12   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 22-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 34 Ferndale (CA) 6   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 35-7]
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 52 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 12   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 35-6]

OPEN PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 45 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 7   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 44-20]



Saturday, November 18th

1 PLAYOFFS
Antioch (CA) 41 Dublin (CA) 20   
[projection: Antioch (CA) 35-14]
San Leandro (CA) 42 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 28   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 34-28]

2 PLAYOFFS
Ukiah (CA) 41 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 34   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 40-21]
Windsor (CA) 20 Livermore (CA) 9   
[projection: Windsor (CA) 21-20]

3 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 36 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 21   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-31]
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 49 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 39   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 35-17]
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 38 Eureka (CA) 35   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Hercules (CA) 35 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 29 (ot)   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 26-14]
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 64 San Marin (Novato, CA) 21   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 42-28]

5 PLAYOFFS
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 34 Arcata (CA) 29   
[projection: Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 28-21]
Kelseyville (CA) 20 Willits (CA) 14   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 48-17]

OPEN PLAYOFFS
Pittsburg (CA) 16 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 7   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 34-27]



Friday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 34 San Leandro (CA) 12   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 31-27]

2 PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 45 Windsor (CA) 14   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 41-20]

3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 29 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 28   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 35-34]

5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 7 Kelseyville (CA) 0   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 21-14]



Saturday, November 25th

1 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 45 Antioch (CA) 39 (ot)   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
Granada (Livermore, CA) 28 Ukiah (CA) 0   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 40-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 25 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 20   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-28]

4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 34 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 33   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 35-31]
Hercules (CA) 30 Harker (San Jose, CA) 14   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 27-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 60 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 44   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 44-17]



Friday, December 1st

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 42 Granada (Livermore, CA) 7   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 31-28]



Saturday, December 2nd

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 37 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 0   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 31-28]

3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 59 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 56   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 36-35]

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Fortuna (CA) 44 Hercules (CA) 0   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 31-21]

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 28 Middletown (CA) 0   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 31-20]

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 24 Pittsburg (CA) 7   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 34-17]



Friday, December 8th

BOWL 6-AA PLAYOFFS
Strathmore (CA) 49 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 35   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 38-34]



Saturday, December 9th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Pittsburg (CA) 37 Granite Bay (CA) 14   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 21-17]

BOWL 3-AA PLAYOFFS
Shasta (Redding, CA) 40 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 27   
[projection: Shasta (Redding, CA) 38-34]

BOWL 4-A PLAYOFFS
Milpitas (CA) 52 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38   
[projection: Milpitas (CA) 35-26]

BOWL 5-A PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 34 Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 20   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 22-21]



Saturday, December 16th

BOWL 1-A
Pittsburg (CA) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Sacramento State U. (Sacramento, CA), 4:00pm   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 28-22]

BOWL 5-A
Fortuna (CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 31-28]

BOWL OPEN
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Sacramento State U. (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm   
[projection: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 42-17]