2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

1 PLAYOFFS
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 26 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 13   

California (San Ramon, CA) 17 Dublin (CA) 16   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 13 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 8   

San Leandro (CA) 41 Berkeley (CA) 37   


2 PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 50 Washington (Fremont, CA) 14   

Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 23 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 19   

Livermore (CA) 16 Alameda (CA) 14   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 23 Hayward (CA) 19   


3 PLAYOFFS
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 63 Petaluma (CA) 25   

Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 18 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 16   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 18 El Cerrito (CA) 15   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 26 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 23   


4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 61 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 0   

Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 21 Hercules (CA) 18   

Piedmont (CA) 22 Lower Lake (CA) 20   


5 PLAYOFFS
Arcata (CA) 47 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 12   

Cloverdale (CA) 29 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 26   

Willits (CA) 36 Fort Bragg (CA) 34   




Saturday, November 11th

1 PLAYOFFS
Antioch (CA) 38 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 0   

Logan (Union City, CA) 37 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 33   


2 PLAYOFFS
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 16 Santa Rosa (CA) 14   

Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 26 Granada (Livermore, CA) 23   

Ukiah (CA) 20 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 17   

Windsor (CA) 36 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 33   


3 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 7   

Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 42 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 41   

Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 28 Eureka (CA) 27   

Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 24 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 20   


4 PLAYOFFS
Harker (San Jose, CA) 56 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 0   

El Molino (Forestville, CA) 28 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 25   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 20 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 19   

St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 29 San Marin (Novato, CA) 28   


5 PLAYOFFS
Ferndale (CA) 13 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 7