2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

1 PLAYOFFS
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 26 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 13   
[projection: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 22-14]
California (San Ramon, CA) 33 Dublin (CA) 32   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 35-17]
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 36 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 34   
[projection: Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 31-22]
San Leandro (CA) 28 Berkeley (CA) 23   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 52-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 50 Washington (Fremont, CA) 14   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 58-7]
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 31 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 27   
[projection: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 28-27]
Livermore (CA) 14 Alameda (CA) 13   
[projection: Livermore (CA) 35-14]
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 18 Hayward (CA) 15   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 41-7]

3 PLAYOFFS
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 63 Petaluma (CA) 25   
[projection: Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 48-24]
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 27 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 26   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 58-6]
El Cerrito (CA) 20 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 16   
[projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 24-21]
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 13 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 11   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 52-7]

4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 61 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 0   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 46-21]
Hercules (CA) 42 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 38   
[projection: Hercules (CA) 26-19]
Lower Lake (CA) 14 Piedmont (CA) 10   
[projection: Piedmont (CA) 35-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Arcata (CA) 47 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 12   
[projection: Arcata (CA) 40-17]
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 22 Cloverdale (CA) 19   
[projection: Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 21-12]
Fort Bragg (CA) 37 Willits (CA) 35   
[projection: Fort Bragg (CA) 31-17]



Saturday, November 11th

1 PLAYOFFS
Antioch (CA) 38 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 0   
[projection: Antioch (CA) 46-0]
Logan (Union City, CA) 38 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 35   
[projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 40-8]

2 PLAYOFFS
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 16 Santa Rosa (CA) 14   
[projection: Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 35-26]
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 38 Granada (Livermore, CA) 33   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 42-7]
Ukiah (CA) 39 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 38   
[projection: Ukiah (CA) 35-26]
Windsor (CA) 32 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 29   
[projection: Windsor (CA) 31-12]

3 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 7   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 52-14]
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 36 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 31-30]
Eureka (CA) 42 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 38   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 35-24]
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 33 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 28   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 48-3]

4 PLAYOFFS
Harker (San Jose, CA) 56 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 0   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 35-3]
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 23 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 22   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 38-10]
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 15 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 12   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 35-14]
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 35 San Marin (Novato, CA) 31   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 31-30]

5 PLAYOFFS
Ferndale (CA) 13 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 7   
[projection: Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 35-13]