2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 24 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 19   




Friday, October 27th

BAY VALLEY
Antioch (CA) 10 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 6   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 21 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 18   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 20 Pittsburg (CA) 17   


DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 18 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 16   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 25 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 20   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 17 Concord (CA) 15   


DIABLO - VALLEY
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 15 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 14   

Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 28 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 23   

Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 18 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 16   


EAST BAY
California (San Ramon, CA) 12 Dublin (CA) 8   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 35 Livermore (CA) 33   

Granada (Livermore, CA) 26 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 21   

Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 38 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 37   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 41 Eureka (CA) 39   


MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 25 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 23   


MISSION VALLEY
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 17 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 13   

Washington (Fremont, CA) 40 American (Fremont, CA) 37   


NORTH BAY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 10 Windsor (CA) 9   

Ukiah (CA) 28 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 23   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) 23 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 21   

Willits (CA) 30 Kelseyville (CA) 25   

St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 35 Lower Lake (CA) 31   

Middletown (CA) 35 St. Helena (CA) 31   


SONOMA COUNTY
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 11 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 10   

Healdsburg (CA) 22 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 19   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 36 El Cerrito (CA) 34   


TRI-COUNTY - STONE
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 38 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 36   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) 23 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 20   

Piedmont (CA) 29 San Leandro (CA) 27   

Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 16 Castro Valley (CA) 13   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 23 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 18   

Hayward (CA) 35 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 33   

San Lorenzo (CA) 39 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Arcata (CA) 14 Fort Bragg (CA) 9
Logan (Union City, CA) 38 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 36   


INTERSECTIONAL
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 28 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 24   

California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 37 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 32

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Upper Lake (CA) 36 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 14 Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 13



Saturday, October 28th

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 42 Ferndale (CA) 37   


MARIN COUNTY
San Rafael (CA) 42 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 38   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 27 Novato (CA) 22   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 19 San Marin (Novato, CA) 17   


NORTH BAY
Santa Rosa (CA) 42 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 38   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 21 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 18   


SONOMA COUNTY
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 30 Petaluma (CA) 29   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 29 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 25   

Swett (Crockett, CA) 22 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Harker (San Jose, CA) 29 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 26   


NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 13 Branson (Ross, CA) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 29 Tomales (CA) 25